The Bureau (TV Series)
Episode #2.5 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elie Wajeman | ||
Eric Rochant | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hippolyte Girardot | ... | (written by) |
Capucine Rochant | ... | (collaboration) |
Eric Rochant | ... | (creator) |
Eric Rochant | ... | (written by) |
Camille de Castelnau | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alex Berger | ... | producer |
Pascal Breton | ... | co-producer |
Hicham Hajji | ... | executive producer |
Hamid Herraf | ... | executive producer |
Eric Rochant | ... | producer |
Eric Zaouali | ... | executive producer / line producer / production executive |
Music by
Robin Coudert | ... | (as Rob) |
Editing by
Léa Masson |
Casting By
Gigi Akoka | ||
Saad Fekhari |
Production Design by
Patrick Durand |
Art Direction by
Mobsitte Saad | ||
Fanny Stauff |
Set Decoration by
Hind Ghazali | ||
Alexandrine Mauvezin-Bosque | ||
Géraldine Nicolo | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Nathalie Raoul |
Makeup Department
Frédérique Foglia | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Emmanuel Pitois | ... | key special effects makeup and prosthetics |
Production Management
Justine Chabroullet des Tuves | ... | production secretary |
Alexis Dias | ... | production coordinator |
Julien Feuillatre | ... | unit assistant |
Marie Giustinati | ... | assistant post-production manager |
Antek Graczyk | ... | unit manager |
Martin Guigues | ... | unit production manager |
Armel Adou Kouassi | ... | assistant unit manager |
François Pascaud | ... | unit production manager |
Alice Puyaubert | ... | assistant production manager |
Emmanuel Sajot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frédéric Castelnau | ... | first assistant director |
Aurore Coppa | ... | second assistant director |
Jalil Lahlou | ... | first assistant director |
Hélène le Gourrierec | ... | trainee assistant director |
Catherine Olaya Salazar | ... | first assistant director |
Valentin Rodriguez | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Rabii Said | ... | second assistant director |
Mehdi Souissi | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Hadrien Albert | ... | machiniste décoration |
Frédéric Cambon | ... | graphic designer |
Philippe Cord'homme | ... | set dresser |
Luca Crepelle | ... | painter |
Camille de Colmont | ... | property master |
Philippe Durand | ... | chief carpenter |
Jacky Hardouin | ... | construction coordinator |
Jordan Hardouin | ... | carpenter (as Jordan Harbouin) |
Elodie Martin | ... | first assistant art director |
Thomas Piffaut | ... | assistant property master |
Yann Ricordeau | ... | property master |
Lucas Vuigner | ... | 3rd assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Éric Bonnard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jean-Baptiste Faure | ... | boom operator |
Utku Insel | ... | boom operator |
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist |
Quentin Lévy | ... | foley assistant |
Abdouh Oussama | ... | boom operator |
Martine Planchard | ... | dialogue editor |
Emma Reverchon | ... | sound assistant |
Arnold Zeilig | ... | sound utility |
Laurent Zeilig | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Johan Degois | ... | visual effects |
Laurent Fenestre | ... | digital compositor |
Stephane Mitonneau | ... | flame artist |
Stunts
Cedric Proust | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thierry Saelens | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zakaria Badreddine | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Louise Berthelemy | ... | camera trainee |
Thomas Caselli | ... | first assistant camera |
Jessica Forde | ... | still photographer |
Zouggar Abdel Jalil | ... | electrician |
Karim Lechgar | ... | data manager |
Pascal Lombardo | ... | gaffer |
Damien Tessandier | ... | camera operator: 2nd camera/steadicam |
Sylvain Viricel | ... | first assistant camera |
Younes Zoughi | ... | second assistant camera b / second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Saïd Aamoum | ... | casting assistant |
Elodie Bensoussan | ... | casting assistant |
Clémentine Fritsch | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mohamed Bougati | ... | costume supervisor |
Kenza Chaabi | ... | costume supervisor |
Sandrine Douat | ... | costume supervisor / costumer |
Anne-Aurelie Pillet | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Carole Borne | ... | assistant editor |
Nicolas Husquin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ophelie Le Thomas-Lemeunier | ... | post-production |
Guillaume Lips | ... | colorist |
David Magalhaes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Fouad Benallal | ... | assistant location manager |
Camille Gourvest | ... | assistant location manager |
Béatrice Humbert | ... | location scout |
Alexandra Maugrion | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jack Lahana | ... | music mixer / score recordist |
Moritz Reich | ... | music editor |
Jeanne Trellu | ... | score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Virginie Le Pionnier | ... | script supervisor (2016) |
Louis Penicaut | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Hakim Aouzal | ... | production assistant |
Sara Bennani | ... | production coordinator |
Kat Byun | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Alexis Dias | ... | production coordinator |
Marie-Laurence Floc'h | ... | end credits designer |
Dany Héricourt | ... | dialogue coach |
Audrey Pawelko-Frouin | ... | studio production coordinator |
Julia Perez | ... | dialect coach/translator |