Directed by
Arne Kasten |
Writing Credits
Arne Kasten | ... | (written by) and |
Marina Starke | ... | (written by) & |
Antonia Hayler | ... | (written by) & |
Jonas Härtlein | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vanessa Most | ... | Julia | |
Vinzenz Wagner | ... | David | |
Klaus Meile | ... | Jürgen | |
Evangelia Potocsnik | ... | Woman |
Produced by
Leon Eisemann | ... | producer |
Music by
Jonas Keller |
Cinematography by
Roman Neugebauer |
Editing by
Svenja Schnabel |
Casting By
Antonia Hayler |
Production Design by
Jonas Härtlein | ||
Marina Starke |
Costume Design by
Marina Starke |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Fleck | ... | make-up and hair |
Veronika Siniak | ... | make-up and hair |
Yvonne Wied | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Manuel Carullo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Leon Eisemann | ... | production manager |
Fabian Kögel | ... | production manager |
Svenja Schnabel | ... | set manager / unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jakob Eisele | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Johannes Lente | ... | construction foreman |
Tim Tretter | ... | construction manager (as Tim Klink) / set designer (as Tim Klink) |
Sound Department
Jonas Keller | ... | sound |
Moritz Melber | ... | sound |
Maurice Schill | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Manuel Carullo | ... | digital compositor / fx artist |
Patricia Christmann | ... | cg artist / digital compositor / matte painter |
Leon Eisemann | ... | cg artist / digital compositor |
Antonia Hayler | ... | digital compositor / matte painter |
Jonas Härtlein | ... | matte painter / title designer |
Arne Kasten | ... | digital compositor |
Iris Koh | ... | digital compositor |
Fabian Kögel | ... | digital compositor / matchmove artist / pre-visualization artist |
Lukas Mehl | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Roman Neugebauer | ... | digital compositor |
Chew Jia Qi | ... | cg artist |
Svenja Schnabel | ... | digital compositor |
Lars Schnell | ... | lidar scanning |
Tim Tretter | ... | digital compositor (as Tim Klink) |
Jasmine Yap | ... | cg artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Breitfeld | ... | lighting technician |
Patricia Christmann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Leon Eisemann | ... | dolly grip |
Carolin Glauning | ... | lighting technician |
Kim Joanna Groche | ... | dolly grip |
Oliver Haug | ... | first assistant camera |
Antonia Hayler | ... | camera operator |
Sebastian Hermann | ... | digital imaging technician |
Timo Kleinemeier | ... | lighting technician |
Iris Koh | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonas Lübke | ... | dolly grip |
Yannic Schoof | ... | best boy |
Jan Weddewer | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Weidenbacher | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Schröer | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Manuel Carullo | ... | assistant editor |
Marina Starke | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jonas Härtlein | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marvin Brenner | ... | set production assistant |
Annalena Greß | ... | set production assistant |
Hannah Greß | ... | caterer |
Anatolij Semykin | ... | set production assistant |