The Goldbergs (TV Series)
O Captain! My Captain! (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richie Keen |
Writing Credits
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (created by) |
Marc Firek | ... | (written by) |
Lacey Marisa Friedman | ... | (executive story editor) (as Lacey Friedman) |
Lauren Bans | ... | (story editor) |
Erik Weiner | ... | (staff writer) |
Aaron Kaczander | ... | (staff writer) |
Matt Mira | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wendi McLendon-Covey | ... | Beverly Goldberg | |
Sean Giambrone | ... | Adam Goldberg | |
Troy Gentile | ... | Barry Goldberg | |
Hayley Orrantia | ... | Erica Goldberg | |
AJ Michalka | ... | Lainey Lewis (credit only) | |
George Segal | ... | Albert 'Pops' Solomon | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Murray Goldberg | |
Bryan Callen | ... | Coach Rick Mellor | |
Tim Meadows | ... | Mr. Glascott | |
Stephanie Katherine Grant | ... | Emmy Mirsky | |
Sean Marquette | ... | Johnny Atkins | |
Matt Bush | ... | Andy Cogan | |
Sam Lerner | ... | Geoff Schwartz | |
Noah Munck | ... | 'Naked' Rob Smith | |
Zayne Emory | ... | JC Spink | |
Alex Jennings | ... | Carla | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patton Oswalt | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Armus | ... | executive producer |
Alex Barnow | ... | executive producer |
Steve Basilone | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Bishop | ... | executive producer |
Erin Braun | ... | producer |
Marc Firek | ... | executive producer |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Dan Levy | ... | supervising producer |
B.J. Maier | ... | associate producer |
Annie Mebane | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Mary Rohlich | ... | co-producer |
Annette Sahakian Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Lew Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Secunda | ... | co-executive producer |
Courtney Wieden | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Michael Wandmacher | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Jason Blount | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter B. Ellis | ||
Kevin Leffler |
Casting By
Leslie Litt |
Production Design by
Cory Lorenzen |
Art Direction by
Bill Brownell |
Set Decoration by
Donald Krafft |
Costume Design by
Keri Smith |
Makeup Department
Ange Bebbington | ... | hair stylist (as Ange Grmolyes) |
Clare M. Corsick | ... | key hair stylist |
Curran Crockett | ... | hair department head |
Bonni Flowers | ... | makeup department head |
Janice Heaton | ... | additional makeup artist |
Tracy Manzo | ... | key makeup artist |
Tijen Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Noreen Wilkie | ... | makeup artist |
Dawn Victoria Dudley | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Vernon Davidson | ... | unit production manager |
Jordan Koenigstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Gonzales | ... | second assistant director |
John Nelson | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Schlyer | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Luke Casey | ... | props |
David Corral | ... | greensman |
Dennis DeGeorge | ... | assistant property master (as Dennis De George) |
Ethan Denne | ... | paint supervisor |
Jem Elsner | ... | property master |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | assistant property master |
Brandon Grice | ... | set dresser |
Damon Hight | ... | construction coordinator |
Tony R. Medina | ... | general foreman |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Christine Nelson | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Sunga | ... | leadman (as Mike Sunga) |
Tom Wagman | ... | set designer |
Sheri Watson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Howard Eriksson | ... | sound utility |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Matt Klimek | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin McClellan | ... | boom operator |
Richard Mercado | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Wen Qian | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Rullo | ... | visual effects producer |
Jumanah Shaheen | ... | visual effects producer |
Luke Yalva | ... | digital compositor (as Mustafa Yasin Yalva) |
Stunts
Cory DeMeyers | ... | stunt double: Sean Marquette |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Browner | ... | camera operator |
David R. Christensen | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Tracy Allen Davey | ... | first assistant camera |
Kris Denton | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Girkins | ... | dolly grip |
Nate Havens | ... | first assistant camera |
Dilshan Herath | ... | loader |
G. Barak Humphrey | ... | best boy grip |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Mills | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrea Miraglia | ... | key grip |
Tom Morash | ... | lighting console programmer |
Chris Soronen | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Chris Tango | ... | chief lighting technican |
Bob Waers | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Tawny Dicce | ... | casting associate |
Heather Moiseve | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Chambers | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Marlin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Therese McDonough | ... | costume supervisor |
Adam Sabodish | ... | additional set costumer |
Tera Struck | ... | set costumer |
Alexx Sturman | ... | costume assistant (as Alexx Paun) |
Erin Tanaka | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Nathan Bruner | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Andre' Balderamos | ... | assistant location manager |
Neale Fishback | ... | key assistant location manager |
Thomas J. Healy IV | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christopher Lee | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
Tim Davis | ... | vocal producer |
Chris Foster | ... | music editor (as Christopher M. Foster) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Edsall | ... | script coordinator |
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Saunders | ... | transportation co-captain |
Don Violett | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Julia Blanford | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Bobb | ... | production staff |
Emily Calhoun | ... | assistant to line producer |
Jesse Carmona | ... | set production assistant |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources |
Lacey Marisa Friedman | ... | executive story editor |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive consultant |
Kate Gray-Johnson | ... | production assistant (as Kate Gray) |
Maggie Kellett | ... | production coordinator |
Holly Lumsden | ... | production accountant |
Rebekah Meyer | ... | assistant: mr garlin |
Stef Nico | ... | miscellaneous crew (as Stephane Nicoli) |
Brian Pendley | ... | production staff |
Tristan Snyder | ... | audio description narrator |
Joshua Ogner | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Barry Goldberg | ... | dedicated to: The Doctor Barry Goldberg / dedicated to: The Doctor Barry Goldberg, M.D. |