Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
Black Cats (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Byrne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steven Knight | ... | (created by) |
Steven Knight | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bryony Arnold | ... | associate producer |
Julie Brinkman | ... | associate producer |
Jamie Glazebrook | ... | executive producer |
Caryn Mandabach | ... | executive producer |
David Mason | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anna Calvi |
Cinematography by
Si Bell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Knight |
Production Design by
Nicole Northridge |
Art Direction by
Dean McLeod |
Set Decoration by
Jonnie Mead | ... | set decorator |
Makeup Department
Oonagh Bagley | ... | senior hair stylist / senior makeup artist |
Jules Chapman | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Adele Firth | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Stacey Louise Holman | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | makeup assistant: daily (as Amy Carter) |
Helen Masters | ... | junior makeup artist: daily |
Jackie Sweeney | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Jenny Watson | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup artist: daily (as Laura Viana da Silva) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | post production executive (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Jo Evans | ... | production executive |
Rachel Jones | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arizona Eastwood | ... | Crowd 2nd Assistant Director |
Sara Evans | ... | third assistant director |
Michael King | ... | floor runner |
Jon Midlane | ... | first assistant director (as Jonathan Midlane) |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Molly Barnard | ... | art department assistant |
Andrew Berry | ... | graphic design assistant |
Rebecca Rose Carey | ... | graphic designer |
Natasha Carlyle | ... | art department trainee |
Callum Ferguson | ... | dressing props |
Douglas Ferguson | ... | prop chargehand |
Brian Gerrard | ... | construction rigger |
Andrew Laybats | ... | lead scenic painter |
Elsa McLenachan | ... | petty cash buyer |
David Mills | ... | dressing props |
Mark Morris | ... | Dressing Props |
Gareth Palethorpe | ... | draughtsman: dailies |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Shaw | ... | property master |
Joanna Tattersall | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Joshua Tot Carr | ... | sound trainee |
Laura Clough | ... | sound trainee: dailies |
Kathleen Edwards | ... | adr facility supervisor |
Sarah Elias | ... | sound effects editor |
Adele Fletcher | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Joe Furness | ... | source connect engineer |
Ken Galvin | ... | adr mixer |
Rebecca Glover | ... | foley recordist |
Jim Goddard | ... | supervising sound fx editor |
Ben Hossle | ... | second assistant sound |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alessandro Pascale | ... | first assistant sound |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
David Sendall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Tom Stewart | ... | foley editor |
Karl Sveinsson | ... | adr recordist |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Stu Wright | ... | sound mixer |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | adr bookings coordinator |
Special Effects by
Dewi Alun Foulkes | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Scouse Lock | ... | special effects technician |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Jack Taylor | ... | assistant technician |
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro | ... | lead matchmover: BlueBolt |
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Oscar Atack | ... | roto/paint artist |
Angela Barson | ... | visual effects executive supervisor |
Ben Beaumont | ... | visual effects artist |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Declan Boyle | ... | visual effects artist |
Theodore Burley | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt |
Clive De Souza | ... | visual effects artist |
Lauren Mullally | ... | visual effects editor |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects artist: Netflix |
Peppe Russo | ... | pipeline developer: BlueBolt |
Maggie Starzer | ... | visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt |
Panos Theodoropoulos | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt |
Tamara Toppler | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Benjamin Ashley | ... | stunt performer |
Aidan Brindle | ... | stunt performer |
Cristian Knight | ... | stunt performer |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Adam Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Jamie Stanley | ... | stunt double: Jack Rowan |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Avison | ... | grip |
Will Baldy | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Michael Bonnar | ... | electrician |
Antonio Colangelo | ... | electrician: daily |
Tom Finch | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Andrew Michael Fletcher | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Lee Howarth | ... | standby rigger |
George Jenkins | ... | electrician / lighting console operator |
Lee Daniel Jones | ... | electrician |
Nick Kemp | ... | grip trainee |
Paul Kemp | ... | key grip |
Abi McVeigh | ... | camera trainee |
Alan Millar | ... | best boy / electrician: additional |
Tom Ormrod | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Roberts | ... | lighting technician |
Adam Sheldon | ... | camera trainee |
James Shovlar | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sam Smithard | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jordan Spencer | ... | electrician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Eliot Stone | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ben Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Oliver Whickman | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Paula McKie | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ben Frost | ... | costume trainee |
Ashleigh Lennox | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Robert Leop Macfarlane | ... | assistant costume designer (as Robert Macfarlane) |
Jade McNaughton | ... | principal set costumer |
Rachel Nott | ... | costume supervisor |
Jane O'Donnell | ... | costumer |
Barbara Pinn | ... | principal costume standby |
Editorial Department
Anthony Berardo | ... | data i/o operator |
Jo Bonincontro | ... | assistant editor trainee |
Hugh Howlett | ... | assistant colourist |
Elias Millward | ... | post-production coordinator |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | junior colorist |
Laura Saimre | ... | edit assistant |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Asher Thornton | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Lorena Bramall | ... | location assistant |
Michael Campbell | ... | location manager |
Miglet Crichton | ... | supervising location manager |
Jessica Dove | ... | location scout |
Dan Whittle | ... | location assistant |
David Whicker | ... | location security (uncredited) |
Music Department
Zoë Ellen Bryant | ... | music supervisor |
Ed Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Pete Saville | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Cluskey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse |
Simon Fraser Roe | ... | Facilities Baseman |
Additional Crew
Denzel Adebayo | ... | production assistant |
Leah Blackaby | ... | production secretary |
Julie Brinkman | ... | production staff |
Victoria Brooks | ... | managing director: publicity |
Paresh Dayalji | ... | floor runner |
Olivia Dixon | ... | base runner |
Richard Dobbs | ... | lead publicist / producer: epk |
Lucy du Boulay | ... | production finance manager |
Liam Farnes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sara Hamill | ... | director of production |
Jane Karen | ... | dialect coach |
Lyndsay Myles | ... | personal assistant: Cillian Murphy |
Sarah Oldman | ... | key floor runner (as Sarah Lamb) |
Maria Pavlou | ... | production coordinator |
Anu Pekkarinen | ... | director's assistant |
Anita Sanderson | ... | assistant production accountant |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Gail Stezaker | ... | production accountant |
Susan Waddell | ... | commercial director |