Directed by
Neil D. Short |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Neil D. Short |
Cast (in credits order)
Chase Arrington | ... | Adam | |
Rebecca Weldon | ... | N.A.N.A. (as Dr. Rebecca Weldon) | |
Martha Frances Williams | ... | Ava |
Produced by
Darci B. Davis | ... | associate producer |
Alan Foltz | ... | co-producer |
Debra Foltz | ... | co-producer |
Esther Koop | ... | co-producer |
Cheryl Land | ... | co-producer |
Tony Land | ... | co-producer |
Shelly Short | ... | producer |
Music by
Benjamin Farthing |
Cinematography by
Dane Becker | ||
David M. Davis |
Editing by
Stephen Georg |
Casting By
Andra Reeve-Rabb |
Production Design by
Costume Design by
Magda Guichard |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Weldon | ... | makeup and hair (as Dr. Rebecca Weldon) |
Production Management
Alex Harris | ... | unit production manager |
Shelly Short | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rick Yeatman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Warshauer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Megan Bristow | ... | props |
Robert Lodge | ... | motion graphics artist |
Chris Mullins | ... | storyboard artist |
David Perkins | ... | set photography |
Sound Department
Sarah Davis | ... | foley recordist |
Sarah Fabiszak | ... | sound effects |
John Freyermuth | ... | location sound assistant |
Christian Goforth | ... | foley actor |
Nick Gough | ... | location sound |
Michael Grayson | ... | foley artist |
Colin Harden | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Harrington | ... | background sounds |
Holly Hubbell | ... | foley actor |
Kurdice Neal | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan Norton | ... | adr mixer |
Sammy Parks II | ... | sound supervisor |
Raymond Thompson | ... | adr assistant |
Edward Willis | ... | location sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Geoffrey Kuhns | ... | mechanical effects |
Visual Effects by
Charles Goubeaud | ... | visual effects producer |
Adam Kuczek | ... | matte painter |
Tyler LaPan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Phil Liu | ... | matte painter |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jennifer Marie Bird | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Stephen Bradford | ... | electrician |
Nikita K. Carpenter Jr. | ... | gaffer |
Victoria Dellina | ... | best boy electrician: second unit |
Conner Dempsey | ... | best boy electric |
Eric Dickerson | ... | director of photography: second unit / key grip |
Ben Dishun | ... | first assistant camera |
Stephen Georg | ... | digital imaging technician |
Charles Goubeaud | ... | epk videographer |
Gage Hanlon | ... | grip |
Joshua Heetderks | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Felisa Jimenez | ... | grip |
Jimari Jones | ... | electrician |
Geoffrey Kuhns | ... | best boy grip / grip |
Imani Lindsey | ... | grip |
Luke McMahon | ... | grip / key grip |
Lawrence Mensah | ... | camera operator |
Joanna Samulski | ... | first assistant camera |
Kurt Shrader | ... | grip / second assistant camera: second unit |
Lori Snow | ... | digital imaging technician |
Vinny Varsalona | ... | grip |
Michael Warshauer | ... | electrician |
Kyle Watson | ... | dolly grip |
Jessica Wright | ... | second assistant camera |
Jobey Wright | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Becky Evans | ... | costume assistant |
Caitlyn Hardaway | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Maher | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tom Salvaggio | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jake Stutesman | ... | technical director |