Directed by
Susan Landau Finch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Susan Landau Finch | ... | (adapted for the screen with) |
Johanna R. Stone | ... | (adapted for the screen by) |
Cast
Scarlett Hefner | ... | Maggie (as Scarlett Byrne) | |
Bridger Zadina | ... | Ben |
Produced by
Lauren Boone | ... | associate producer |
Susan Landau Finch | ... | producer |
Charles Myers | ... | associate producer |
Robert Shulevitz | ... | producer |
Maud Winchester | ... | producer |
Music by
Roy Finch | ||
Devix Szell | ... | (as Devin Szell) |
Cinematography by
Nico Aguilar | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lauren Zuckerman |
Casting By
Erica S. Bream | ... | (casting by) |
Cara Chute Rosenbaum |
Production Design by
Daniel Talpers |
Costume Design by
Nancy Fisher |
Makeup Department
Deb Chung | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Jerger | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dimitris Birbilis | ... | first assistant director |
Elissa James | ... | second second assistant director |
Alexander J. Potter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ricardo Mendoza | ... | original artist drawings by |
Sound Department
Colin Arp | ... | boom operator |
Andres de la Torre | ... | sound designer/re-recording mixer |
Shaun Yee | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauren Boone | ... | still photographer |
Samuel Broeren | ... | assistant camera |
Ben Meserve | ... | assistant camera |
Luka Pascalicchio | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas Popkey | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pamela Smith | ... | associate costume designer |
Editorial Department
Anthony Deng | ... | assistant editor |
Roy Finch | ... | post production supervisor |
Dylan Hageman | ... | colorist |
Elissa James | ... | post-production coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Wayne J. Liu | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Elena Baranova | ... | production consultant |
Leslie Chinchilla | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Elissa James | ... | assistant to the producers and director / clearances |
Annabell Liao | ... | production assistant |
Alexis Magagni-Seely | ... | production consultant |
Courtney Miller Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Alexander J. Potter | ... | production coordinator |
Camara Rauen | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Justin Alpern | ... | special thanks |
Carrie Angland | ... | special thanks |
Jeffrey Armour | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Armour | ... | special thanks |
Cary Berger | ... | special thanks |
Claudia Cabrerra | ... | extra special thanks |
Lonnie Coughlin | ... | special thanks |
Vanessa Csordas-Jenkins | ... | special thanks |
Jaqueline De La Fontaine | ... | special thanks (as Jacqui Getty) |
Christi Dembrowski | ... | special thanks |
Alex Ebert | ... | special thanks |
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros | ... | special thanks |
Alex Fernandez | ... | extra special thanks: The Blank Theater's Young Playwrights Festival Director (as Guillermo Cienfuegos) |
Aria Landau Finch | ... | special thanks |
Roy Finch | ... | special thanks |
Chris Hadley | ... | special thanks |
Lynne Hale | ... | special thanks |
Scarlett Hefner | ... | extra special thanks: The Blank Theater's Young Playwrights Festival Actor's Workshop Consultant (as Scarlett Byrne) |
Daniel Henning | ... | extra special thanks: The Blank Theater's Young Playwrights Festival Artistic Director |
J.J. Holiday | ... | special thanks |
Ed Hunt | ... | special thanks |
Michele Kennedy | ... | special thanks |
Aria Mendoza | ... | extra special thanks |
Ricardo Mendoza | ... | extra special thanks |
Bert V. Royal | ... | extra special thanks: The Blank Theater's Young Playwrights Festival Mentor |
Bridger Zadina | ... | extra special thanks: The Blank Theater's Young Playwrights Festival Actor's Workshop Consultant |