Directed by
Holger Haase |
Writing Credits
Mirko Schulze | ... | (written by) & |
Jochen Ketschau | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Stefanie Stappenbeck | ... | Franziska Wellmer | |
Maximilian von Pufendorf | ... | Freddy Wellmer (as Max von Pufendorf) | |
Lisa Wihstutz | ... | Julia Wellmer (as Lisa Bahati Wihstutz) | |
Oliver Wnuk | ... | Chris Kraus | |
Max Florian Hoppe | ... | Kai Bettermann | |
Valérie Lillibeth | ... | Luise Bettermann | |
Thomas Bartholomäus | ... | Frank Habermann | |
Friderikke Maria Hörbe | ... | Josephine Panitz | |
Theresa Henning | ... | KK Nesbö | |
Frank Jendrzytza | ... | POK Krause | |
Mira Bartuschek | ... | Suse | |
Lucas Prisor | ... | Peer | |
Steffen Groth | ... | Jens | |
Karl Drescher | ... | Dietmar (as a different name) | |
India Antony | ... | Petra | |
Anne Düe | ... | Mathilda | |
Anja Haverland | ... | Marie | |
Stephanie Krogmann | ... | Rita | |
Benjamin Trinks | ... | Wolfgang | |
Tom Keune | ... | Rezeptionist | |
Eva Kruijssen | ... | Ärztin |
Produced by
Jochen Ketschau | ... | executive producer |
Andreas Messerschmidt | ... | line producer (uncredited) |
Mirko Schulze | ... | executive producer |
Anna Süßmuth | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Andy Groll | ||
Holger Haase |
Cinematography by
Uwe Schäfer |
Editing by
Torsten Lenz |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker |
Production Design by
Marion Strohschein |
Art Direction by
Gabriele Roß | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Anne-Gret Oehme |
Makeup Department
Jessica Haupt | ... | key makeup artist |
Dana Schumacher | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dirk Hermes | ... | production manager |
Emanuel Hipp | ... | production all-rounder |
Matthias Schudde | ... | unit manager |
Grit Aufzug | ... | set manager (uncredited) |
Bia Leu | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Stephan von Larcher | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antje Ritter | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Belghaus | ... | property master |
Burkhard Borke Nutsch | ... | stand-by props (as Burkhard Nutsch) |
Sound Department
Palle Bomholt Andersen | ... | boom operator (as Palle Bomholt-Andersen) |
Benno Calmbach | ... | adr recordist |
Raoul Grass | ... | sound mixer |
Ralf Krause | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christoph Ulbich | ... | sound designer |
Bastian Gerner | ... | foley artist/editor (uncredited) |
Christian Heinemann | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Clemens Ringelhan | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Claudia Gittel | ... | digital colorist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Oliver Fritsche | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carl Evers | ... | first assistant camera |
Theo Oppenländer | ... | gaffer (as Theodor Oppenländer) |
Stefan Baltz | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Oseé Bechstedt | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Alex Bloom | ... | "b" camera operator (uncredited) |
Simon Hamann | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Lisa Heimerl | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Maximilian Nierade | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Schreiber | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Antonia Schäfer | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jan Umpfenbach | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Maor Waisburd | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sascha Bieseke | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Géron | ... | key costumer |
Birgit Holm | ... | costume supervisor |
Clara-Maria Kirchhoff | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Katia Fink | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gisela Ellerbrock | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadine Kluss | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gregor Badde | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Steven Madloch | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julia Schulze | ... | production advisor |