Directed by
David Charbonier | ... | (directed by) |
Justin Powell | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
David Charbonier | ... | (written by) & |
Justin Powell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ezra Dewey | ... | Dylan | |
Rob Brownstein | ... | Dad | |
Tevy Poe | ... | The Djinn / Mom | |
John Erickson | ... | The Djinn / Escaped Convict | |
Donald Pitts | ... | The Djinn / Old Man | |
Jilbert Daniel | ... | Mover | |
Omaryus Luckett | ... | Neighborhood Boy | |
Collin Joe | ... | Neighborhood Boy | |
Isaiah Dell | ... | Neighborhood Boy (as Isaiah Mansfield) |
Produced by
Carter Armstrong | ... | producer (produced by) |
David Charbonier | ... | executive producer |
Jilbert Daniel | ... | executive producer |
Justin Powell | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Scaringe | ... | producer (produced by) |
Meghan Weinstein | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Matthew James | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Julián Estrada | ... | (as Julian Amaru Estrada) |
Editing by
Justin Powell |
Casting By
Amy Lippens |
Production Design by
David Charbonier |
Makeup Department
Gage Munster | ... | makeup |
Christopher Osorio | ... | additional makeup (as Chris Osorio) |
Production Management
Brittany Krawczyk | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brittany Krawczyk | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Savannah Sokoloski | ... | set dresser (as Savannah Yergeau) |
Sound Department
Leandro Cassan | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Esterly | ... | sound mixer |
Hamed Hokamzadeh | ... | sound supervisor |
Robert Louis Howley | ... | ADR mixer / foley mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Mike Miller | ... | foley artist |
James Molina | ... | sound mixer (as Jimmy Molina) |
Calvin Pfeffer | ... | foley mixer |
Nathan Ruyle | ... | sound designer |
William Tabanou | ... | Re-recording mixer/sound designer |
Jedy Shiheng Xu | ... | sound editor (as Jedy Xu) |
Special Effects by
Savannah Sokoloski | ... | special effects technician (as Savannah Yergeau) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Boyer | ... | additional visual effects |
Kyle Delso | ... | visual effects: Third Beacon |
Jeffrey Dietrich | ... | title design (as Jeff Dietrich) |
Quinn Else | ... | visual effects |
Brandon Grode | ... | visual effects supervisor: Third Beacon |
Ray Holycross | ... | visual effects artist |
Piotr Smorawski | ... | visual effects |
Sandor Szalay | ... | graphic designer |
Stunts
Joe Colucci | ... | stuntman |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelsey Bona | ... | second assistant camera |
Isaac Dowell | ... | first assistant camera |
Bergen Johnson | ... | gaffer |
Tom Johnson | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian Richard Jones | ... | second assistant camera (as Ian Jones) |
Daniel Kautz | ... | gaffer |
Madison McKamey | ... | first assistant camera |
Devon McKinney | ... | second assistant camera |
Eliana Mullins | ... | second assistant camera |
Luis Salgado | ... | first assistant camera (as Louis Salgado) |
Julian Splies | ... | second assistant camera (as Julian Spiles) |
Editorial Department
Stephen Boyer | ... | additional editor |
Luke Cahill | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sally Mercedes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shoib Wazir | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kelsey Bona | ... | production assistant |
Ben Braun | ... | sales representation: Submarine Entertainment |
Dan Braun | ... | sales representation: Submarine Entertainment |
Josh Braun | ... | sales representation: Submarine Entertainment |
Matt Burke | ... | sales representation: Submarine Entertainment |
Tina Randolph Contogenis | ... | representation: for Mr. Dewey |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | representation: for the director |
Jilbert Daniel | ... | set medic |
Rose Day | ... | studio teacher (as Rose Stuart) |
Nick Delgado | ... | studio teacher |
Terri Ganey | ... | studio teacher |
Michelle Chapman Garcia | ... | studio teacher |
Randy James | ... | representation: for Mr. Dewey |
Clarina Knowles | ... | representation: for Mr. Dewey |
Katherine Roberts | ... | studio teacher |
Marios Rush | ... | representation: for the director |
Bettina Russo | ... | studio teacher |
Todd Saxon | ... | studio teacher |
Ben Schwartz | ... | sales representation: Submarine Entertainment |
Nora Shore | ... | studio teacher |
Tristan Snyder | ... | audio description narrator |
Lee Meltzer | ... | film publicist (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mercedes Alvarez | ... | special thanks |
Alaina Boyer | ... | special thanks |
Donald Boyer | ... | special thanks |
Del Charbonier | ... | special thanks |
Angelica Cupolo | ... | special thanks |
Aurora Dewey | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Dewey | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Keys | ... | in loving memory of |
Michelle Keys | ... | special thanks |
Victoria Keys | ... | in loving memory of / special thanks |
Carl Pedregal | ... | special thanks |
Isaac Powell | ... | special thanks |
Sandra Powell | ... | special thanks |
Ming Sin | ... | special thanks |
Eric Sumler | ... | special thanks |
Stephanie Sumler | ... | special thanks |