Change Your Image
COdy3333
Reviews
Get Real (1999)
Best New Show!
I loved this show since the 1st moment i saw it advetised. The acting and writing is great. It's funny and dramatic at the same time! Too bad FOX couldn't see that and they cancelled it! Oh well, these awesome actors will find work!
Come On, Get Happy: The Partridge Family Story (1999)
enjoyed it
I have never really seen an episode of the original show but I watched this movie and really enjoyed it. I didn't know some of the people were such jerks! and how big the show became! I would really watch it if it was on near me!.........10/10
Hee Haw (1969)
loved it
i remember watching this show with my grandparents. I remember laughing at the comedy and enjoyed the music i would really like to see it in reruns!
The Carol Burnett Show (1967)
GREASTEST
I love this show!!!!!!!!!! All the people rocked! Carol, Tim, Harvey, Lyle and my personal favourite VICKI LAWRENCE. I love seeing the old Mama's Family scetches, Tudball and Wiggins, The Old Man, As The Stomach Turns, Carol & Sis and Stella Todler ( when she was an old woman). There aren't show like this anymore! My other favourite show is its spin off MAMA"S FAMILY!!!!!!
Toast of the Town (1948)
Greastest show
I've been watching reruns of this show and it is just great!! The music, comedy everything is awesome. I wish there was a show like that around now!!! I can't believe I'm the first one to comment on this great show
McHale's Navy (1962)
funnnnnnnnnnny
This is a funny show needs to be brought back in re-runs I can watch it with the whole family if u want a nice laugh watch this! The movie really really really sucked!