Change Your Image
iroderick-27943
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Logan (2017)
Logan
This film was great but the only reason i'm leaving a review is because of that ending scene, pure genius, brought a tear to my eye.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
The greatest
This film is incredible!!! I do dislike Captain Marvel, here character is ridiculously over-powered to the point she makes the GOD of thunder look weak. However, she is barely in the film and I'm glad it focuses the OG avengers high-lighting their personal sacrifice and struggle in the fight against tyranny. This film effectively ties some loose ends with an impressive attention to detail but still leaves space for the Marvel universe to continue to grow and continue to brighten our lives. You could only dislike this film if you have no investment in the previous 21.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Wonderful
I watched this film for the fist time recently and I am in awe, it certainly lives up to praise it get's. It's rare for me to enjoy such a highly rated film as i usually set my standards to high, but you can't set your standards high enough for this masterpiece.