Change Your Image
adammiles-97592
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre (2023)
Save your time
I don't know what I just watched it was hard to follow the plot. Great acting and the action was okay but this didn't feel like a guy Ritchie film but more of a fast and furious film. I don't know if he's just following the standard movie formula but that was as cookie cutter as it gets. I had my hopes up going in and I think that's why I'm pretty disappointed. I honestly wish movies would get away from the comedy side (if it's not a comedy) because we don't need a joke every 5 seconds. All the pieces were here for a great movie but ultimately felt lackluster and kinda felt like I wasted my time.
The scenery and shots were great tho.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
Solid 7
I think it could've been better but was happy with what we got. Hopefully there's more sopranos projects.
Shameless (2011)
That's all folks
Everyone saying it used to be great is absolutely right. Once the writers started putting in their political opinions this show went down hill.
Tenet (2020)
You're gonna want to see it more than once
Excellent Nolan does it again well worth the watch
Annabelle: Creation (2017)
Great horror film
This movie was dope everyone giving bad reviews either didn't have surround sound or were just on their phone the whole time like a 5 year old
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
Mehhh
Save your time a lot of nothing happens in this movie
The Outpost (2019)
Must see
Soooo much action and no love story this might be my favorite war movie 💪🏼
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Don't waste your time
This movie was the downfall of Star Wars all magic that was George Lucas is gone and instead they tried to do some bubbly avengers type movie. I'll never forgive you disney
The King of Staten Island (2020)
Mediocre
This was the most average movie of my life. I would not recommend it
Vivarium (2019)
Everyone just wants a happy ending
This movie was fantastic, brilliant, and original highly recommended
The Tax Collector (2020)
Phenomenal
Original story with dope performing. Just go along for the ride
Cats (2019)
Still better than the Star Wars saga
This movie wasn't bad just had a lot of haters. Give it a chance if I had to sit through Last Jedi & rise of sky walker you can get through this
How It Ends (2018)
Don't usually write reviews
This is by far the worst movie I've ever seen.. please save your time and don't watch this