Change Your Image
huynhcongkhanh
My favorite actors are: Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Tom Hanks.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
12 Monkeys (1995)
The movie is fine
The movie is fine. The content is a bit old compared to 2022. If I watched this movie in 2000 or 2010, I would give it a higher score. One small point not to like in this movie is that the male lead is always in a state of drunken insanity. The movie is quite engaging. For those who love the genre of time travel.
The movie is fine. The content is a bit old compared to 2022. If I watched this movie in 2000 or 2010, I would give it a higher score. One small point not to like in this movie is that the male lead is always in a state of drunken insanity. The movie is quite engaging. For those who love the genre of time travel.
Amsusarin (2018)
Good movie but easy to fall asleep
First time watching so sleepy so did not finish. Next time, I will watch it again with my family until the end of the movie. The content of the movie is good, worth watching, sometimes the plot is a bit fast and confusing, making it easy to fall asleep.
50 First Dates (2004)
Good Idea but not good
A movie with a good idea but I don't like the way it is filmed so I fast forward and watch the ending. A friend of mine enjoyed this movie so don't look at my review. You should watch this movie because maybe you will like it.
The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)
The movie is quite boring to me
I watched this movie for 60 minutes and then quit because I was bored. Later, a friend praised this movie sobbing, so I had to watch it until the end to see if it had a better ending. But not. I rate 5. This is my lowest score.
When a Stranger Calls (2006)
The movie looks fine. The 1993 version looks better
This movie is not as dramatic as the 1993 version. I recommend you look back to the 1993 version. It's a suspenseful movie from start to finish. The 1993 version was When a Stranger Calls back.
Ima, ai ni yukimasu (2004)
A good and meaningful movie
The movie has a very good idea. Actors play authentic. If you can, find the 2018 version, I prefer the 2018 version. Anyway, I rate this movie the same as the 2018 version.
Jigeum mannareo gabmida (2018)
I feel this 2018 version is better than 2004.
This is a remake of the 2004 Japanese movie. I feel this 2018 version is better than the 2004 version.
A very beautiful love story.
A very touching film with an surprise ending that is well worth watching.
When a Stranger Calls Back (1993)
The best version of 3 movies 1979, 1993 and 2006
I watched the 1993 version a long time ago but didn't finish it. Years later I tried to search but could not find but only the 2006 version I consider quite disappointing. I found this movie by accident today. I'm glad to know the ending of the movie.
This movie is suspenseful from start to finish. The 1979 and 2006 versions weren't as good as this one either.
Titanic (1997)
A classic movie everyone should watched.
This is a classic movie I watched as a child with my family. The whole family gathered around the TV and watched. My whole family loves it. People discuss many details in the movie after watching.
The content is about the classic shipwreck and the love between Jack and Rose. These are also my two favorite movie actors.