Change Your Image
unobruja
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Unhinged (2020)
Are you kidding me?
I thought it would be a better than average action suspense with Russell Crowe but I was sorely disappointed. The writing of some scenes reminded me of bad horror movies where you're telling at the stupid idiot on screen for their choices! I'll admit Crowe was awesome as a psycho and the car scenes were pretty good but.......... I was disappointed.
The Goldbergs: The Greatest Musical Ever Written (2016)
Goof
When erica throws away her cooking disaster the garbage bag in the can is clearly a glad force flex which bag not yet been invented!
Untold Stories of the ER (2004)
Can i audition?
For real here. The stories are fantastic but are you kidding me with these reenactment actors? I'm sorry but this is possibly the worst acting i have ever seen! And sadly that takes away from the likability of the show because it's a sad story but i can't help but laugh at the horrible way these 'actors' portray the gravity of situations! For example: would a real doctor just put her head down on her desk when finding out she just did a procedure that might have killed her patient? I'd like to think not! Please let me audition for this show! I could certainly show more genuine emotion than that!
9-1-1 (2018)
The worst!
I love a good medical/cop drama but i knew just from the promos that this one would suck! But, i gave it a chance and honestly couldn't even make it through one episode. It is so cheesy and over the top it's ridiculous! I'm pissed that Connie Britton left Nashville for thithiss crap!