Change Your Image
serenapapanek
Reviews
Prom Pact (2023)
Absolutely amazing
I thought this movie was a breath of fresh air , I got every emotion from this movie and it felt like old teen Disney movies very nostalgic for me. I am so happy to see a strong female role in Disney very inspiring for teens. (Also, please be realistic I know your worried about the parties and things it showed but when I was a senior in high school I did all the same things.)
Although I wouldn't let young kids watch this I think it's perfectly acceptable watching ages 13+
Hands down the best coming of age movie I've seen in a long time! Don't let the negative reviews taint your opinion. I'm so happy I watched it and I never write reviews but I had to for this one.
High School (2022)
Refreshing
I put this on having NO clue what I even put on... I was QUICKLY sucked in, this coming of age story had me hooked, each episode leaves you wanting to know more about the main characters, even the mom and step dad. I absolutely love that its set in the 90s and the music scene is amazing! Sara and Tegan the twins are on a quest for self discovery which is so hard when your in high school. I can't say enough about this show other than go watch it for yourself! I really hope there is a second season I am now invested in finding out what happens to these amazingly talented twins, who I know succeed.
Dickinson (2019)
Love it!
I think people expected something different and honestly I did too but it actually turned out better than expected! I enjoyed every minute.
Almost Family (2019)
Worth the watch
Absolutely worth watching. I love it and can't wait to know more!
Game of Thrones (2011)
RUINED
Ruined an AMAZING show with potential BEYOND what anyone could comprehend... but they had to rush it and ruin the last season. So extremely disappointed. Such a let down..
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
AMAZING
Everything and I mean everything about this show is amazing. Such a good laugh.
The Bold Type (2017)
Addictive
Such a cute show, I can't wait to see where it goes.
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
AMAZING
I love everything and I mean everything about this show. I couldn't stop watching and I honestly want/need more. I can't even begin to talk about how much everyone needs this show in their lives.
The Stranger (2020)
Amazing
I enjoyed this show so much kept me on edge the whole time, it was an easy show to binge. I really hope for a second season.
Good Trouble (2019)
Love
I love the real life issues they cover. I just love Callie and Marianna I can't wait to see where it goes.
The Witcher (2019)
Confusing
I wanted to really like this and I did for the most part but it was really confusing couldn't keep up with the timeline.
Manifest (2018)
Confused
Not really sure why there's so many bad reviews it's a good show. Not great but definitely a good show I'm excited to find out more.
Anne (2017)
Inspiring
Truly an overwhelmingly amazing show! This show touches on so many topics that most people don't even think about. Anne's imagination, her love, her empathy for others, truly just such a happy show but I'm so sad how they rushed the 3rd season and ended it the way they did. This show has so much more to give and we all want to know more.
Sex Education (2019)
AMAZING
Everything about this show is amazing! The actors, story line, humor everything about it. Extremely captivating, easy to binge you won't regret it.
Locke & Key (2020)
Captivating
I absolutely loved every second I really hope for a second season.