Change Your Image
cagjsmith
Reviews
The Courier (2020)
Such a lovely piece of history
When i first started seeing I thought it would be a very history complicaded movie, but once you are situated its a beautiful movie about compromise. Compromise with your family, with your country, with your job. Amazing actors.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Finally a great thriller to watch
You wont waste your time during this pandemic with one more boring movie just to pass the time. I was so into it with the acting, filming and music that im sad that it ended.
Sala samobójców. Hejter (2020)
Really good storyline and amazing actors
I was not expecting such a good movie, script and actors are on point. A bit slow because it's not american but worth watching
Hereditary (2018)
My mind is blown
I was sad, happy, angry, scared and my mind was destroyed. It's a great scary movie.
The Good Doctor (2017)
Greys Anatomy but with more depth
This is the Classic medic tv show, but with more humanity because the austistic doctor is just at its best performance. Good to binge. Good to cry. Good to pass the time. Enjoy
Ozark (2017)
Breaking Bad of Ozarks
Good characters, great story, but you just be calm. It takes long to develop the story, so if u like fast actions, dont watch it, but if you like a well developed story, have your shot.
Freud (2020)
Freud no, Penny Dreadfull yes
Freud would be mad about these lies, but its an amazing show. Forget about him and enjoy.
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019)
This should make you happy
As an adult I was never so understood by a movie. This Will fix your bad day and make you hopefull about yourself and humanity.