Spielberg "cried for an hour" did not lie. I felt like I had been stabbed and watched, and I felt like I was dehydrated when I left the cinema. The Chinese love, which is not fast-paced, is surrounded by the times and shows two sides.
Reviews
85 Reviews
There is a repressive touch.
12 June 2020
Red Sorghum
(1988)
A movie full of wildness and vitality.
8 June 2020
Hot and wild naturalism, the lens language and photography are fantastic. Zhang Yimou is definitely Kurosawa's powder, with bright to dazzling color applications. There is also the iconic direct sun that has to be mentioned.
Farewell My Concubine
(1993)
The best Chinese movie in my mind.
7 June 2020
Don't mention the past again, life is already stormy. Even though the memory cannot be erased, love and hate are still in my heart. If you really want to break the past and let tomorrow continue well, you don't have to worry about his news. Love is a difficult problem, it makes people dizzy, forgetting the pain may be possible, forgetting you is too difficult. I still have love for you and I can do nothing for myself.
Wonder Woman
(2017)
Fairly good superhero movie.
3 June 2020
The script is delicate, the characters are full, the narrative is smooth, and the scene moves beautifully. It's basically no regret that a superhero movie was made like this. The female director really has a unique temperament. The story is unhurried, supported by a lot of emotional details. The only drawback is that the villains are thin.
Thor: The Dark World
(2013)
Look and feel worse than the previous one.
31 May 2020
Excessive consumerism may indeed cater to the tastes of fans and create a carnival at the box office, but it cannot cover up the reality that American film creativity is increasingly lacking. Series movies like Marvel are becoming more and more popular, which is not a good thing.
Pain and Glory
(2019)
Very gentle movie.
30 May 2020
In his life, there are mistakes, but they are not missed; there are regrets, but they are not forgotten; there are late ones, but there is no absence. Thank you for showing us your life. Those pains and glory are gentle poems and will live forever in our minds. "I love you, too beautiful, time will know."
Fleabag
(2016–2019)
The priest discovered the traces of her wandering. Someone in the world understood me, and I was about to cry.
21 May 2020
Warning: Spoilers
Black Mirror
(2011– )
Powerful drama
20 May 2020
Warning: Spoilers
This British drama is really powerful, and every episode can make people's psychological defenses turn around again and again, and slowly merge with the people in the story, and finally feel the sadness of modern high-tech, especially the first episode of the kidnapping case The irony is too dark. It allows you to examine the various addictions that you and modern technology bring to you. Finally, it satirizes you by the way, and you will clap your hands.
Tell Your Friends