Change Your Image
m-george-86633
Reviews
Farzar (2022)
Love this show!
First of all I want to thank the creators of this show! Guys you're the best! Brickleberry and paradise PD are my best TV shows and I expected from Farzar the same emotions! So I got it, I'm so surprised and I was like a little girl laughing sooo loud, was so happy. The characters are so bright, funny and memorable! And it's so sad there is the only one season, because it's unique, it's original, it's audacious. And yes it's not for everyone, and I'm happy there are people who love this kind of humor! Let's support the creators, I believe that you are willing to do more and more new TV shows. 10/10. From Russia with love 💜
Grace (2014)
An absolute gem!!!
So, there is a true gem of the horror movies! One of my favorite!
This is a rare true horror, very original and creative. There are so many pop horror movies like "insidious" that people love and I don't mind, but what about some unusual stuff?! The movies not for everyone! Yes, this is what Jeff Chan did. He did a great film, the fresh air in industry. And I like the fact that most of people like pop culture : music, cinematography, fashion etc. Let's let them love it, I don't mind! And only the real connoisseurs of something creative will always be in the minority. And this will make them different from others.
Run Sweetheart Run (2020)
No, no, no!!! Stop! I can't believe in what I just watched!!!
First of all, I wanna say: that is a worst movie I have ever watched!!!!! It's so stupid! Just unbelievable... I have no idea why someone did this.. I was feeling cringe since first second till the end... OMG.. I have no words.. I wanna say to much... but I'm at a loss! Okay I've already got used to it : White men are a true evil - sexists, rapists, racists, abusers and so on and so forth... So many modern movies have touched this topic, but this piece of... ART - is beyond my comprehension!!! Why is so huge anger to white people? It's almost 2023!! Stop making this kind of movie.. or at least do it not so tasteless and unambiguous!
P. s. The vampire or the werewolf or someone else is able to kill a bunch of guys with gun, but he afraid of a dog!!! Lol!!! Garbage.
Margaux (2022)
I enjoyed the movie!
The unrated movie, it's should be 6.0 on IMDb, it absolutely deserves that rating and not less.
Beautiful cast, of course there are some questions to acting but it's okay. I can highlight Richard Harmon and Maddison Pettis, also Vanessa Morgan's but*!
The plot has some funny moments and good twists, the shooting is of very good quality, I liked those kills and ideas. Yes, the idea isn't new, but the implementation and the story are good. Unfortunately, the topic of bo*bs and bu*ts is not disclosed, though it says 18+! At least Vanessa could have shown us more...
But okay, I withdraw one point because of this) so 9 out 10.
Dashcam (2021)
it's the best comedy/horror/ff I have ever seen!
First of all a wanna thank Rob Savage and Jason Blum for making this gem!
This movie doesn't look like any of other horrors or comedies, it's a unique movie! I've never seen such a funny, crazy, hilarious, original mix comedy and FF horror. Annie made a really good job, I couldn't stop laughing for a second, it was a crazy, hilarious ride. And the horror scenes are really impressive, look so realistic, I couldn't take an inhale during the watching, it's unstoppable, cool locations and visual effects. It's a perfect movie for me. I don't understand why is so low rating! Most people don't have a sense of humour I guess.
10/10 no doubt!
The Toll (2020)
I liked the first half more but it's still a good movie
A good horror for an evening, not perfect, has a few stupid moments but enjoyable. I love woods and mysticism so I gave another one point for this.
Fried Barry (2020)
An absolutely amazing trip!!
I loved this movie so much! I got the most out of watching it ! Just to clarify-this movie is not for everyone ! But if you like something extraordinary, something unusual you'd love it!
Portals (2019)
Something extraordinary
I liked this movie : Good special effects, good acting and stories. I'm a fan of VHS movies, so 9 out of 10!
Zombeavers (2014)
A funny horror comedy!
It's a good movie after a tough day to relax and have some fun.
DAU. Degeneratsiya (2020)
A true art!
An absolute stunning, astonishing, shocking movie!! A new genre in cinematography!!!
Wrong Turn (2021)
A good horror movie for Friday night.
I don't understand people who hated this movie. What did you expect? yes, there are some stupid moments, yes it's not perfect movie, yes it's another idea comparing with other parts of "wrong turn". But, it's also entertaining and not so bad, definitely not 1/10, but it deserves 7/10 not less.
The Burrowers (2008)
A very impressive movie!
Liked it so much! Kept my attention during the watching, a very interesting movie!
Macabre (2009)
A great horror from Indonesia!
This is a really good horror, bloody and funny with the nice twists and features! I highly recommend this movie for everyone horror fan!!
Siren (2016)
Very funny and entertaining!!
A good quality fun horror!! Hannah Fierman is wonderful,this role is very suitable for her
Bloody Hell (2020)
Just WOW!!!!
A super funny and entertaining movie with a good acting and twists! I love every second of this performance
Come Back to Me (2014)
An outstanding movie!!!
What's wrong with the film critics? Who are these people? Did they even watch this movie? Or they're blind? I think they have nothing with the cinematography, they gave such a small rating to this Gem and this is unforgivable!!!
I read the novel first and than watched the movie and I loved the both! Thanks to Wrath James White for the novel and the all who participated in this movie. The acting, directing, music - everything is perfect!! Don't read the bad reviews, Just watch this film!!!
Spell (2020)
Loved it!
Not perfect, but very enjoyable movie for me. this topic of hoodoo magic is not yet very hackneyed so this movie is good about it. Also a good acting of 2 main actors. this movie deserves 8/10. Looking forward new projects from these creators
Landmine Goes Click (2015)
an outstanding movie!
A very impressive performance!! Hard, dark, depressive, shocking!! I'm looking forward new movies from this great Georgian director!
Hoops (2020)
I laughed so loud!
This show is for the people who have a sense of humour! so, just watch this! There's a lot of fun!
Come Play (2020)
Great horror, something new in a genre
This is a fresh breath in a genre, something unusual and really creepy. I enjoyed every second of this movie.
Jett (2019)
One of the best TV show ever
This is really amazing: acting, videography, story, intrigue! people who rate this 1 just don't have a taste. I'm looking forward for the next season!
What Lies Below (2020)
The best sci-fi/horror of 2020!
Just wow! I didn't expect that kind of performance. A very suspenseful movie with a good picture and acting! I'm impressed!
Monsterland (2020)
The great show not for everyone!
Don't understand the bad reviews. It seems people expected vampires, ghosts, werewolves, trolls and others. So there aren't here, and it doesn't mean that this show is bad! It's about another monsters! the true monsters are people. Thanks Hulu for an interesting unusual show! It will definitely find the audience!
Who's Watching Oliver (2017)
An extraordinary movie!
I wanna say thanks to the director and the all filming crew! They really did a great job. I'm so impressed! Everything in this movie on a high level! If you like unusual, unique, original movies, you will definitely like it.
Alone (2020)
A good movie!
I don't understand the bad reviews. It's a good entertaining movie with a good acting and story. I enjoyed the every second of this movie! 10/10