Change Your Image
willfay
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
No words.
This series was astounding. The writing is awesome, the visuals are stunning, and the characters are perfect. Zuko's and Iroh's relatonship throughout the series was captivating and always fun. However, there wss a lot of filler in this series. The writers could have slimmed it down and I wouldn't have minded. But I still felt interested and didn't skip the filler episodes. A must-watch show for everyone!
El hoyo (2019)
Intriguing.
This film didn't do much for me. Sure, it provided entertainment and a fun way to spend some time, but it felt lacking. The way they feed the proper amount to everyone was underwhelming. But the reason this film gets a 7/10 is because of the first 30 minutes. The first 30 minutes captivated me with a thrilling concept. I enjoyed the old man's character. But the main character is so predictable and boring. Realising the main character entered the prison, of his own accord, made me root against him. This movie was ok.
The Kill Count (2017)
So awesome.
I've been watching this series almost since its beginning. This is the only youtube series I have consistently viewed. The host, James, provjdes the humour I need in a series. The kill counts have a lot of rewatchibility just because of his humour. I thoroughly enjoy The Kill Count and I recommend this to new and old horror fans alike!