Change Your Image
seanpanigel
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Twin Peaks: Masked Ball (1990)
Man, I'm just so dissapointed
To be honest, this is the worst episode of the show so far.
Frankly, both episode 10 and this one, are just plain right almost bad.
Currently, there is nothing that pushes the plotline of the show, there's nothing that keeps me hooked in, and frankley, it was boring.
I'm just so bummed out, because up until this point, the show was flawless, amazing, and masterpiece of television.
But after the plotline of the show resolved after episode 9 of this season, it seems the show's quality and entertainment has dropped massively.
I just hope to god that the show will get back to itself and will not continue with the level it had in those last two episodes, because to be honest, I was kinda bored.
Taare Zameen Par (2007)
It's not bad, I just really don't like it
I guess this movie can be emotional, and maybe even good, I just really don't like this movie.
It just doesn't do it for me, I appreciate it's message or theme, but I am just very repulsed by this movie, not because of it's theme, there's just something about it that just makes me to dislike this movie a lot.
The Godfather Part III (1990)
Not as good as the first two, but still great and worth watching
The godfather III is a film that focuses more on Micheal's regrets of the past, and it does is well.
There are some very strong moments on this film, like when Micheal tears up on his decision to kill fredo on the second film, and like the murder of his daughter.
It was powerful.
Also, Andy Garcia was greattt as sonny's son, as well as Al Pacino of course.
There's still alot to like about this film, and you should definitely watch it if you saw the first two.
Not a masterpiece like the first two, but great!
Goodfellas (1990)
An absolutely amazing movie
Mobster movie at it's best.
Goodfellas is an electrifying and stunning movie, based upon a real life story.
Amazing cast, amazing screenwriting, amazing directing.
Masterpiece.
One of the greatest movies of all time.
One Punch Man: Wanpanman: The Strongest Man (2015)
This is a great example for bad anime shows
Are you kidding me?
the dialog was so bad it was painfull.
it seems like whoever painted this just wanted to have fun, so they just exploded everything, did just whatever they wanted without even trying to write something good.
the plot is awefull.
this is so bad, stay away from this.
this is the opposite of a good anime show.