Change Your Image
Helmut00
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hoffman (1970)
Great film
My rating for this film, weirdly enough, has not been counted yet. This is really one of the best films by Peter Sellers.
The Prisoner of Zenda (1979)
Very Funny
This film is not great, but it is certainly interesting especially for avid Sellers' fans.
My Fair Lady (1964)
Bad
Seriously how did this film get the Oscar that year?
Stranger Than Paradise (1984)
Falls flat
The film has a flat story that never starts. Characters are as boring as it can get.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Terrible
Bad is not a word strong enough to describe this film. It is an absolute disgrace of a film.
Being There (1979)
Being There
There is so much kindness and serenity in Sellers' character. An absolutely amazing film.
A Shot in the Dark (1964)
Great film
This is probably the best in the series, though I enjoy all of the other ones as well. This could be watched as a stand alone film too, which makes it even better.
I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! (1968)
Brings joy
This film brings joy to the viewer, because it is so lighthearted.