Change Your Image
brian_board
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Same goofy Sandler casting
If you're not a Sandler fan, then you will hate this one.
It had enough of his humor that I liked, but still lacked the memorable comedy that he can be known for.
He brought back many of his usual casting and a few new ones
Man with a Plan (2016)
I was surprised
I was skeptical of this show at first, but the casting did well and kept me in for the full 4 seasons that Netflix posted.
I was disappointed that seasons 3 and 4 were shorter and 4 ended pretty blah.
But I still enjoyed it. I believe that I binged it in 2 days.
Julie and the Phantoms (2020)
Good for the Tween in all of us
I am no fan of High school Musical or shows like it, but this one made my inner tween smile.
It had a couple musical style numbers that made me cringe. But overall, I would watch the 2nd season and give it a try as well.
Operation Christmas Drop (2020)
Cute movie
It was good enough that I watched it all the way through.
Cute moments between characters.
Good background that the movie was based on. I just wish it spent more time on the people they were helping and less on the 2 main characters side story.