Change Your Image
agkashani
Reviews
Down Low (2023)
Nothing you will gain
I feel regretful for wasting my time on this film. Despite lovely main actors, the plot is too poor to be bored easily. I can't realize how the producer thought to invest on this scenario. Sometimes it get closed to drama, other time you contemplate it as a romantic story but abruptly you are reminded that it is only a cheap comedy. The epilogue, stealing the corpse, makes no sense. It is not rational or understandable because if it is the result of a huge sense of loving, why the Cameron had not been in touch with his sick lover for one month. It is exaggerating.
However, I genuinely loved the younger actor and his charming performance. The locations are beautiful and verdant. The music is considerable.
KinnPorsche the Series La 'forte (2022)
Fantastic
If you are a LGBTQ member you should never ever miss this series. It has such a profound story that you will be surprised with each new scene. The romantic scenes besides the harsh incidents have been professionally developed.
At the end the exquisite act of Porsche actor should be greatly commended.
DNA says love you (2022)
Fantastic
It's a new genre in BL industry. It looks a realistic story. You enjoy following the story in each episode which shows good editing and smooth storyline of the series.
Rainbow Prince (2022)
It's worth to watch
Although the story is not well developed, the cute actors and the well-done scenes are fully attractive and you will not feel boring. The musics and duets are fascinating and commendable. The adorable male leads are another profound aspect of the series.
Kissable Lips (2022)
Snazzy Actors
Although the story is not so profound, opting gorgeous and chic actors make you follow the drama avidly. Besides, beautiful scenes and green backgrounds are the precious aspects of this series. If you are one of the BL series followers, you will not be disappointed after watching that.
Drive Me Home (2018)
So Boring
Although I had been so eager to watch this movie, it was so tedious that I checked the time frequently to reach sooner to the end of the movie. It contains nither interesting story nor any emotional or action or even deep scene. Sorry to mention but time wasting.
The Toilers and the Wayfarers (1995)
Acceptable starting but poor ending
The narrator chose a good topic and starts the story with an attractive theme, but it couldn't be developed properly. It seems far from the reality because a juvenile which has had a rigorous upbringing may not easily become a prostitute.
His (2020)
A Realistic story
I love it, it depicts the veracity of gay person propensity that may never be along with heterosexual desires. It also illustrates the LGBT community wills to make a complete family akin to other people in a society.
Peach of Time (2021)
Full of love and sentiment
Absolutely, you are going to cry when you finish this series. The scenes are so full of emotions that you will definitely commend the gorgeous male leads albeit the astute director.
Firebird (2021)
worthy to watch
Although the movie theme is a repetitive senario, I still believe it is a precious movie because the LGBT community has being oppressed in different era and in many countries. Therefore every media are still owing to this minority and ought to atone as much as possible.
Gameboys (2020)
Webcam views based
Nonetheless, the cute and charming actors have been chosen, the majority of scenes are Webcam views without any influencing location. It seems not everybody appreciates this.
HIStory: Close to You #15 (2021)
Fantastic
I just find this drama so adorable. Comic shots besides the wonderful romantic scenes have made this drama a precious one for those who like this genre. The episodes are short but rich.
Sankaku Mado no Sotogawa wa Yoru (2021)
Boring
I have watched so many BL dramas, but unfortunately, despite my careful attention, I couldn't communicate with this movie. It was expected stronger romance aspects to be depicted.