Change Your Image
crazy-chicken-man
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jersey Shore (2009)
The Perfect Show for Brain Rot!
Ever felt too smart? Wanted to lose braincells? You're in luck! This show, Jersey Shore, will help you lose the braincells you wanted to lose. But don't lose too many braincells, because if you watch more than 500 nanoseconds of it, you'll lose about 100 braincells! Just watch it for about a nanosecond, and you'll lose ALL the braincells you ever wanted to lose!
Countdown (2019)
Final Destination but everything about it is bad
Movie took final destination, which was a great movie, and turned it into a crap pile. Poor acting. The story feels contrived and is predictable.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific (2018)
Stupid
I would rather watch Caillou and Sanjay and Craig than this. This show has a 1000% chance of causing eye cancer.
The Polar Express (2004)
6.6? 56%? What the hell?
This is a classic, amazing movie! How the heck does it have 6.6 and 56% on rotten tomatoes?
Holmes & Watson (2018)
It was okay
I didn't have high expectations after seeing the reviews and the rating. I decided to give it a watch anyways. It was not good or bad. It did have very stupid moments but also very funny moments.
The Final Destination (2009)
The Worst in the Series!
I am a huge fan of the Final Destination series. The first one was amazing, the second one wasn't as good, but still enjoyable, same for the third one. The fourth one was TERRIBLE! The acting, script, characters, kills, ALL REALLY BAD! It wasn't even scary. It's like they didn't even try.
The characters are very unlikeable. The only characters that are likeable are Nick, George, the mom, and the no kid. That's it. Most of them are so unlikeable to the point that I don't care that they died.
The acting takes bad acting to another level. The characters were very unconvincing. The effects were terrible, and the kills are very unrealistic.
There was nothing new in this movie. In Final Destination 2, death was working backwards, in the third one, Wendy used the pictures to see how everyone would die. In this movie, there's nothing new.
There was no Tony Todd in this movie, We saw him in the first and second movies and we heard him in the third movie. Here he's nowhere to be seen.
FINAL RATING: 0.6/10
Dial M for Murder (1954)
67 years old and still excellent
It's been 67 years since this movie was made, but it's one of the best movies I've ever seen. Why can't they make movies like this anymore?
Fred: The Movie (2010)
Guilty Pleasure
When I first saw this movie a year after it came out, I really liked it. When all the Fred movies came out, I watched them, and liked them. Now, as a 20 year old, I don't like this movie as much as I did when I was younger. I still like it, but I find it a bit annoying.
FINAL RATING - 5.8/10, which rounds to a 6.
Poltergeist (2015)
Poltergeist
This was a really bad, poorly acted remake of the 1982 classic with the same name. The writing is so poor, the acting is terrible, and the script is bad. Don't even know how this movie was made. It's not even scary like the first one.
-2/10
1 star is a compliment.
Chicken Run (2000)
My favorite movie
I love this movie! Plot, animation, characters, script, storytelling, amazing! Should have more than a 7.
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell (2013)
Hilarious!
I have only watched a few episodes and it's hilarious.
Toy Story (1995)
Wonderful!
This movie was my childhood! Not only because it's pixar's first full-length movie, but because it has a wonderful plot! It's a great movie for all ages. I would highly recommend this movie.
The Problem Solverz (2011)
No.
Who created this abomination? It's horrible! Does not deserve to exist on this earth! Horace looks like a human Pepe. Alfe looks like a couch.
The Bacon Hair (2020)
Better than I expected it to be
After seeing The Last Guest, which was very mediocre, I decided to watch this. In terms of animation, shading, storytelling, and voice acting, it was better than The Last Guest.
The only thing that needs to be worked on is the pacing, the pacing's way too fast. Otherwise, great storyline. Much better than the Last Guest.
FINAL RATING - 7/10
Cats (2019)
Scary
This is one of the most well thought out horror movies. After I watched this, I had a deathly fear of cats for two months. I would recommend it, but not if you have a cat.
Cats (2019)
Scary
This is one of the most well thought out horror movies. After I watched this, I had a deathly fear of cats for two months. I would recommend it, but not if you have a cat.
The Twilight Zone (1959)
To the person who said a little outdated
Of course it's outdated. It was made 60 years ago. Plus, it's black and white. Still one of my favorite shows though.
Family Guy: Trump Guy (2019)
Donald Trump
1/10 for Donald Trump (Dump) and literally nothing else
The Last Guest (2017)
Overrated!
The Last Guest is very overrated and they try too hard to be sad. I absolutely can't believe some Roblox youtubers think this is the saddest movie ever. The parent's death scene was not sad at all. Where was the character development? There was none! The "war" at the end was more of a battle than a war. Overall, this movie wasn't sad at all, it wasn't good or bad, either. Just okay.
5/10
Blue's Clues (1996)
6.8 is too low!
This show was my favorite as a kid! How could it only have a 6.8?
Bee Movie (2007)
I thought I'd hate it
I actually liked it a lot. It was funny and it had a good plot.
Among Us (2018)
Overhyped
It's extremely overrated. Literally nothing original. Just another murder mystery game. If you like it, give me one good reason other than "It's fun" or "the memes." At least people weren't shoving Fortnite in my face. People hate Fortnite for being boring and repetitive, but that's exactly what Among Us is.
EDIT, FEBRUARY 20, 2021: Knew the Among Us toddlers would vote no and say my review wasn't helpful without even reading it. If famous youtubers didn't play it it probably wouldn't even be as popular as it is now, probably not known at all.
Running with Violet (2017)
Good
The characters are likeable, the acting is good, the storyline is good.
Roblox (2003)
6/10
Great platform, great games, terrible community, terrible moderators.
Platform = 10/10
Games = 10/10
Community = 2/10
Moderation = 1/10
Overall = 6/10
Scales: Mermaids Are Real (2017)
Could've been good
Better writing and better acting could have made this a good movie. There were tons of plot holes. Acting was atrocious.