Change Your Image
toxinrabies
Reviews
Mayo chiki! (2011)
Started great
Starting was great but after halfway it fell apart. Expected more from it. It could have been better. Wasn't satisfied with this 😕.
Nose bleed was just awful. Some side characters were not well developed. Some useless characters ruined the show .
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (2016)
Loved it
My favourite isekai anime so far. Perfect story. Compared to some other isekai animes it's better than others. I would definitely recommend watching it .
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Not fair
Everything's good . I liked the movie but DC is being too mean with the villains. They kill the villains or I rather say heroes of our story like they are flies . And the villain A Starfish what a joke. 🤣🤣 They could have a better villian .
Overall it was good. I liked the movie but it could have been better.
And Don't forget the rats they were the superheroes . Lmao. The deadly heroes RATS.
Kingdom (2019)
Didn't expected Just AMAZING
I am amazed by the storyline. It's very well written. Just perfect. I didn't expected it would be this great.
Loved it.
Kingdom: Ashin-jeon (2021)
Didn't expected this to be this good
Amazing movie. A different approach to the zombies.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
I am just in love with the anime
I can't express my feelings. Such a lovely story. Heart warming story of young girl . Just lovely. Such a pleasurable experience.
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
Finally
I was eagerly waiting for the final part. Just finished it. Good but it could have been better. Overall it's good. I am fine with it. But it could have been a little better. First part was little boring second was better. Third is fine.
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
Finally
I was eagerly waiting for the final part. Just finished it. Good but it could have been better. Overall it's good. I am fine with it. But it could have been a little better. First part was little boring second was better. Third is fine.
Long Zhi Gu: Jingling Wangzuo (2016)
It's underrated
This is amazing. I don't know why it is underrated. It is just good. Love the movies.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
Sad Happy confused
Just amazing . I can never forget this movie. It's a part of me now. Just amazing. Heartwarming.
Shimoneta to Iu gainen ga sonzai shinai taikutsu na sekai (2015)
Okay I know it's &ê×u@! But amazing
I know it's inappropriate for some people but it's the concept of the story . And how they presented it is really appreciable . Very nice anime. Rest of the ecchi anime are just showing weird things which is kinda boring But this is different from them . It's very funny and amazing. My favourite ecchi Anime .
Banana Fish (2018)
I will never forget it
This a underrated anime . You would love the anime . I agree there are some issues with the anime but overall it's good. I really enjoyed the anime.
Kono sekai no katasumi ni (2016)
A hearth touching story
Story of wars from the view of civilians . Normal ordinary life of people during wars . You will really like it . It's well written touching story .
Fear Street: 1978 (2021)
Just fine you can watch it
It's Better than the previous so you need to watch previous first. It is good . At some point it suck . But it has some goods too.
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 (2020)
Just love it
I just love the amazing show . Really very very amazing story . It's a part of my life . I can never forget the amazing group of Nobita Shizuoka Doraemon Suneo and Giyan . I wish I could be part of them.
Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)
Really amazing
It is my all time favourite show . I love the show . It's amazing .
Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob (2021)
Scooby doo the best
I am a fan of Scooby gang since I was 6 years old . I loved the show . It's amazing . This new movies was good but it could have been made better. They should improve the animation . Please.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
This movie has the potential but they spoiled it
It could have been better . Story is good but they don't made it good . Overall it's good . I am not a jigsaw fan and I haven't watched it because I don't have much guts but I watched it so that my heart becomes strong 😏😏😏. I would recommend you to give it a shot . Maybe you will like it .
Fairy Tail (2009)
ReaLLy awesome loved it
This series is really worth you time . You will sure love it . Fairy tail guild is a family filled with caring members . I wish I could get in that fantasy world. Superb series . I started to love it from the very beginning. Don't worry about it's running time . Just watch it.
Nanatsu no taizai (2014)
Definitely perfect
I really appreciate the story of the seven deadly sins . Really loving the series. Adventure comedy and romance is perfect . Definitely worth the time.
JoJo no Kimyô na Bôken (2012)
Amazing
It's a great anime. A bizarre adventure and bizarre characters makes this series great. Anime is about a family generation.
Baazigar (1993)
Killer
It brooked my heart at the ending
Nothing is achieved at the ending
Only loss
Just killing the characters
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
Complete perfection
My most loved series . Truly amazing , masterpiece anime . It force you to move forward. Nice characters presentation. Just watch the anime .
Dokutâ Sutôn (2019)
E=mc^2
Great anime with entertainment plus knowledge. A new concept anime . Truly amazing . Watch it now
Boku no hîrô akademia (2016)
Young Man! You too can become a hero
Yes if you want to be a hero just watch this anime. Truly masterpiece storyline. Character are also awesome. I really appreciate the concept of this anime.