Change Your Image
ipmqfpj
Reviews
Who Is Erin Carter? (2023)
fantastic,
I came into this, not knowing what to expect, but it was thoroughly entertaining. Some of the characters are a bit much I don't like when you watch shows and movies midway through the season is one night give the background it's a horrible trend. I really enjoyed it and I thought they did a great job. This feels like he has him a bit over done because her training to be a cop and wouldn't cause her to be fully trained in the way, the character represents and the dynamic of hatred towards the other characters is unique and adds Depths.
One thing that isn't good is the predictability of some of the characters.
Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022)
they picked the wrong Whitney.
It was a hard watch for me there are moments like the Star-Spangled Banner moment that I have a got teary eyed bloat mostly for me as I had a trouble seeing that actress as Whitney Houston I couldn't connect it I was glad though that they didn't show any blame towards Bobby for where she was and how she became a drug attic because it it's not Bobby's fault that she became a drug addict it's Whitney Houston's fault she became a drug addict coming from somebody Who is a heroin addict with 15 years of recovery I know what I'm talking about. I really think it's a bad casting I wish they would've gone one of the family life. I think Bobby has been kind of the escape goat in pop culture as the smoking gun and why things got so bad. And that's not fair and that's not true and you can't give that up to one person my heart aches your bobby. And I really hope he had some involvement in this cause if he didn't that's just wrong.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
what a waste
This show was amazing season 1-2 weee. It was dramatic yet hilarious and a dash of love. Well that ended with its last season. They couldt have screwed it it up any worse. The ties to the Kennedy assassination was brilliant and mixed with aliens from another planet or dimension. They never answered the questions that were left open at the end of season two. The character of five was complex,endearing,witty,and unique. As the show goes on those characteristics became annoying and very easy. His mannerisms became annoying and cringe. It was such a shame that the 3rd season screwed up what was witty,funny,and very clever into a predictable mess.
Person of Interest (2011)
I don't know if anybody will read this but... this show takes awhile for it to get good
I almost gave up on this show a few times. It seemed like a bad law and order mixed with enemy of the state. Stay with it the first season in less then average. Then it changes and I think it changes and grabs its new and extremely good identity because of JJ ABRAMS. JJ Abrams is a genius I think everybody can agree on that and make sure that yeah you're ride it out. Top level acting and very clever and it keeps you guessing and it strings a long and underlying storyline and thought that makes you excited what's going to happen next and I think that's a sign of a good show
SO HANG IN THERE!!! Trust me !!!
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Not good
Not good Show me the worst acting I've ever seen ever. Very hard to watch at times very cringe The only good acting seems to come from their boss in the show. The building of characters is uninspiring illogical and horrific casting. It sucks to because I am a really big fan of Andy Sanberg but he falls in the bunker on an iceberg.
The Faculty (1998)
Loved this movie growing up
I love this movie growing up and recently watched it again and it holds up holds up. The great movie should be rated higher than what is it I mean John Edwards gets his fingers chopped off by guillotine paper cutter.
Watchmen (2019)
I'm not much of a fan of DC but this was amazing
This was amazing my only complaint is I wish they would've had more then 1 1/2 episodes with Dr Manhattan. Other then that this was done brilliantly. I hope this can carry on but from what I've heard they won't make any more seasons/series which is a sad reality.
Goodfellas (1990)
One of the most overrated movies of all time
Maybe they worst overrated movie of all time. The is a "mob" movie. Yet none of the main characters are allowed to became Made except Joe Pesci character. So there basically scabs,or contracted. It doesn't make sense the biggest mob movie ever that didn't have any real Sicilian members.
Southland (2009)
Late to the party
This show is amazing and I don't why this show isn't still on tv. What a gem of a show seriously. One minute I'll cry in the next minute shark the next minute it's so intense that I just stop doing everything breathing even 2022 in the show came out in 2009 and it's amazing and Regina King is a straight up savage she's a rockstar and she's fantastic actress in this and every other thing she's ever been on she's royalty and she is above and beyond a great actress. Use a special talent that Regina King.
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (2022)
Yes so it's gonna be your name in the first episode one
Yes so it's gonna be your name is it in the first episode one. Personality is amazing on the plot unbelievable please show is absolutely amazing and I'm so excited for her and I'm not a Lakers fan at all you can just see it in the first episode of trailer what it is it's gonna be great million and the guy that plays Dr. Buss he is such a good actor so diverse from dramas to cmmedies he kills it.
The Righteous Gemstones (2019)
What a disappointment the last
The last season What is terrible it was such a disappointment The first season enjoyed but I didn't think they were anything to write home about the funniest person in the show was Keef. He was the best character in it but this season not good I like vice principals a lot better than I like this show. I just think how amazing the show could be. I mean The whole storyline has endless possibility the best part of the show is the singing duetsanother character in the show that shined in the first seasons is Bj. He's Edgy 😂
The King's Man (2021)
Horrible
The C. G. I. Was so outlandish and fantasy driven. No human could ever do the stunts they did. Their integration of historical events was without merit. It was so outlandish that even the contemplation of the possibility of it maybe being possible was fantasy island.
Euphoria (2019)
Fake
Does withdrawal symptoms were absolutely ridiculous over the top
Plus she had only been built sick for no no less than 24 hours the symptoms are hardwired their horse cock ridiculous.
Don't Look Up (2021)
This is awful
Bringing in all these A-list actors to work side-by-side with each other is always a bad idea the only time I've ever seen that work was Ocean's Eleven that's it and this movie is so horrific I stopped watching it 3/4 of the way in this room is a joke and not in a funny way but in the pathetic way.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Best Laid Plans (2018)
Shows been entertaining good seasons and blah seasons
But this episode where Mae is robins mother is wonderful goosebumps and my eye leaked a bit. It was good stuff it was emotionally avid within a show That's depth why is it much more than skin deep this had emotional depth.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
I'm on a island
I'm the only perso. On earth or only person. I know who didn't like this or thought it was great. I'm not sur e why everybody loves it but it was to flat for me.
Dark (2017)
The most complicated hard to follow shows I've ever watched
So confusing people thought thrones was confusing that has nothing on the show. It's a cluster of overlapping content and I don't think it was that great.
The Guilty (2021)
Remember
If this movie did anything it's how amazing an actor Jake Gyllenhaal is.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Great show
I don't know what to make of Walter do I like him or not in the end? I say to myself no I hate the man. He abused Jesse from day one. He turned into a different creature when he didn't roll Jesse's girl friend on her side that was his turning point that's when evil took over. Gus death shouldn't have happened like it did it took me along over Gus dying and Walter live it I think Gus was a very reasonable man.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Great show
I don't know what to make of Walter do I like him or not in the end? I say to myself no I hate the man. He abused Jesse from day one. He turned into a different creature when he didn't roll Jesse's girl friend on her side that was his turning point that's when evil took over. Gus death shouldn't have happened like it did it took me along over Gus dying and Walter live it I think Gus was a very reasonable man.
Stranger Things (2016)
What happens next and When will it end? I say soon.
It's been a great series but the longevity of it it's gonna come in the question it was cool and cute that they were out of lessons but now they're not cute and they're definitely not adolescent so where does it go it loses its vulnerability through the morality and fearless lives of them being kids. And I don't like Jonathan and Jonathan and Nancy being together doesn't work It never has. I think two that they need to bring the teachee Mr Clark into the fold the development of his character I think would be fantastic.
Clickbait (2021)
Great
Very good. Show it has a few moments that makes you think "what the hell is going on"
The Office (2005)
It's simply the best
Thank you pandemic. For causing me to watch this it's so good that it's become my number 1 favorite television shows of all time.
Lucifer (2016)
It has ups and downs and the acting can be awful.
No more musical numbers by Lucifer it's exhausting. Chloe deckers actress is acting isn't much better then a Elementary school play. The only gods acting performed on this show comes from the actor who plays Dan.
The Blacklist (2013)
It's exciting to watch what the depths of the characters in uniqueness make the show
Fantastic show premise the characters uniqueness and quirkiness add to the shows depth and quality and it takes you wanna ride of endearing exciting unknown stories.