I enjoy this movie more than original American pie movie. A classic crazy teen comedy !!!
Reviews
14 Reviews
Freaks: You're One of Us
(2020)
Disappointment
18 June 2021
One of the worst movies with super powers i have ever seen. It's super boring for super powers movie and a waste of time. I didn't expect to saw a movie at DC or MARVEL level but this movie is really huge failure .Some people maybe like it but for me is terrible ...
Mortal Kombat
(2021)
I am a little disappointed :(
9 June 2021
Mortal kombat, an awesome game franchise which i spent hours ! When i saw that will come out a new Mortal kombat movie , i was verry exciting ! But in my opinion the characters didn't have a good development and the fights could be much better. For me unfortunately is 6/10 :(
The Platform
(2019)
Good with messages
9 June 2021
El hoyo is a spanish movie with nice messages inside ! It promote you to think all the equality problems we have, and in the end of the movie we saw and one good solution !!! The all plot reminds me the Movie snowpiercer but isn't a cheap copy paste. Nice try to send the message , for me 8/10 :)
Just Perfect
7 June 2021
Joker
(I) (2019)
Verry Good !!!
7 June 2021
Joker, the most beloved anti-hero in my opinion . In this movie we saw a different direction about how the Joker character evolved. Is a different approach and i don't know how this Joker can have fight with Batman in the future but like solo move is very good and enjoyable :)
Chuck
(2007–2012)
Just Awesome
3 June 2021
One serie with action comedy and fantastic romance story. The first 4 seasons are perfect and maybe could end with season 4 ! The season 5 has more drama and the ending of the serie maybe not leave you full , but is perfect if they want to keep you interested in an upcoming CHUCK movie ! 10/10 for me the best serie i have ever saw !!!
Tell Your Friends