Change Your Image
skigib-17124
Reviews
Maneater (2022)
Lifetime caliber
Don't waste your. Time unless. You're a fan of lifetime and hallmark movies.
Acting is horrible.
The music behind the scenes and the music montages will turn your stomach.
It starts off bad, then gets worse.
Poorly written, badly acted and amateurishly directed , I can't believe I wasted $8 on PPV.
I have to write 600. Characters. And. There's. Nothing. More. To. Say.
Just drags on with music and boring writing. You'll be rooting for the shark. ...................
Then there's the fake laughing, fake friends, fake shark, fake anger.......
..............................................................................................."......................................................................................................
Last Flag Flying (2017)
No words
What an amazing film. It is just very good.
Three brilliant actors and a great piece of writing. Wow!
A compelling, never predictable story ( ok maybe a little) with laughs, tension, cringe, and tears.
It's not one you soon forget.
Keep Breathing (2022)
Enough flashbacks already
The theme for 2022 series is flashbacks and talking to dead people.
It completely disrupts the flow and not to mention it's boring.
Really premise ruined by the boring flashbacks and dead people.
The Terminal List (2022)
All dark all the time
There's not one scene in the first two episodes in any daylight or lighted room.
Offices, dark
Outside, only night
Hospital, dark (with no one around)
Very distracting.
The Lost Daughter (2021)
Boring
Absolutely nothing happens. The story bounces all over the place with no references. The running time is ab 45 minutes too long.
The parts that are understandable are depressing.
There's no redeeming qualities at all.