Change Your Image
ryanclark-47273
Reviews
The Grand Tour: Operation Desert Stumble (2016)
Little disapointing
Had the potential to be 10/10 if they just let the trio do the job with fake bullets and made it unscripted, it would have been so much better.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: A Many Splendored Thing (2017)
Bishop
I'll admit the show hasn't been the same since Tony and Abby left but in some ways it's alright, one of the other reviews states that Bishop gets away with murder (true) but if you recall back to S10, Ziva also went rogue to find Bodnar for revenge (throwing him off the ship) on killing Eli. Bishop went to get her revenge for Qasim by killing Chen. Ziva is still better than Bishop but the two can be compared in some ways
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: The Lost Boys (2015)
Suspenseful
Great episode, fantastic music (Friction by Imagine Dragons) building up to Dorneget's heroic death
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Pyramid (2011)
Great tribute
Great way to end Mike's character in the show with Gibbs building the edges of the coffin to the little girl being given the flag
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Great TV Show
Season 1 up to Season 13 are the golden years of ncis, after Tony's departure it became stale and dull and definitely became worse when Abby left. Ziva's return in S17 was a nice touch to the show but its losing its existence, only 3 characters from the beginning are in it (Gibbs, Ducky and Mcgee) and Ducky is only partially in the show after S14. They need to end it before they ruin its existence fully
Only Fools and Horses: Miami Twice (1991)
Great Episode
Great acting from both David Jason and Nicholas Lyndhurst. One of the best episodes of Only Fools and Horses
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)
Better than the sci-fi, CGI stuff
This movie is purely based on cars like fast and furious was supposed to be about. Although Lucas Black was 24 when this came out he plays a 17 year old teenager and Sung Kang as Han tops this.
They got a real drifter for most of the scenes: Keiichi Tsuchiya
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Head of the Snake (2021)
Good Episode and gripping
Would have been better if Ducky was in this episode and worrying about the team. Good episode