Change Your Image
Gabryyl-Pierce
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Til Death Do Us Part (2021)
Frumpy sweaters lead to a trashy wedding dress?
I love these movies but wow...that wedding dress wasn't at all what Aurora Teagarden would wear! I'm still thinking about it a month afterward.
Prodigal Son (2019)
OMG...I love this show!
OMG...I love this show! So creepily good!
The father skeeves me out and the son's not far behind...
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector: Requiem (2020)
OMG
I was surprised the BC killed his wife! I figured she'd keep talking him down and it would cross many episodes while he spiraled...
Evil (2019)
Cool idea and execution
Cool idea and execution, love that she has a family life. (Though I often wonder if poor Christine Lahti has kids IRL because she is always the lunatic mom.)
Prodigal Son (2019)
OMG...I love this show!
OMG...I love this show! So creepily good!
The father skeeves me out and the son's not far behind...
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)
Not as good as 1 but not that bad...
Has moments but certainly not up to the first film.
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014)
I. Love. This. Movie.
Words cannot describe the awesome that is this film. Just...watch it. Now!
The Mummy (2017)
Not a Cruise fan but loved it anyway
1. I detest Tom Cruise. A lot. But for some reason I really enjoyed this movie.
2. Some reasons would include the mummy herself. She was amazing. Seriously perfect. Russell Crowe as Jekyll and Hyde was a real treat (surprisingly). The side kick was ok & as for the wimpy blond chick...meh.
3. Overall a solid B+.