Change Your Image
onedoubles
Reviews
Aquaman (2018)
Super fun
That was really great. So much action. So much to look at. Fun story. Fun acting. Do another one soon!
Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)
Do another!
Really enjoyed the second installment, and now hoping for another. Good acting, intense, liked it.
Touching the Void (2003)
Pretty Awesome
I saw this over the weekend and was duly impressed. I had read the book a year ago and therefore was pretty excited to see the movie once I saw the ads. Well, I was not disappointed as the documentary provided a very intriguing descritpion of what happened to Simpson and Yates. Beautiful scenery and intense situations, I definitely recommend this movie!
Año Mariano (2000)
Pretty Hilarious.........
Hey, I just have to say that this movie is pretty damned funny. No, the plot doesn't blow you away but the humor is there and I had a lot of fun watching it. Since seeing it the first time I have passed along my copy to friends and they have also enjoyed it. So, if you want to see a good/fun movie watch this one.
Tears of the Sun (2003)
Some parts great, others.........
Just finished watching this one and I have to say that it is a mixed bag. Some parts work really well, while others just don't seem to fit right. Definitely not a bad film, just not great. If you are in the mood for some action and some decent acting check this one out.
Año Mariano (2000)
Pretty Hilarious.........
Hey, I just have to say that this movie is pretty damned funny. No, the plot doesn't blow you away but the humor is there and I had a lot of fun watching it. Since seeing it the first time I have passed along my copy to friends and they have also enjoyed it. So, if you want to see a good/fun movie watch this one.