Change Your Image
ilyjulnar
Reviews
Persischstunden (2020)
YOOOO
BROOO, UNDERRATED. LIKE WHAT THE HECK. MY GOD. I LOVE THIS MOVIE. FULL STOP. OH MY GOD THE REVIEW HAS TO CONTAIN AT LEAST 150 CHARACTERS LIKE WHAAT MAN COME ON LEMME AUBMIT IT GOSH THATS ENOUGH.
Der kommer en dag (2016)
my english paragraph, i got a full mark btw
The day will come, is a danish drama movie released in 2016
the movie circles around two inseparable brothers, 10-year-old Elmer and 13-year-old Erik, who were placed in an orphanage. Here, misbehaving boys become obedient members of society at any cost. And by "any cost", they'll have to suffer the abuse in the orphanage till they reach the age of 16.
Personally, i really enjoyed the movie. There wasn't a single moment where i felt bored while watching it, and it was a very emotional movie.
I would highly recommend the movie for those who like to see miserable people suffer, not in a psychopathic way though.
Prison Break (2005)
don't waste your time after S2
Just watch S1 & S2, they're the best.
The others are a waste of time, could've stopped after S2 but kept watching just for my guy T-bag ;')
but all of a sudden in S3 they made him a wuss that follows people with authority submissively, instead of taking the lead like he was before (and he stays like that till S5), which was really disappointing and infuriating.
So in conclusion, should you watch S3-4-5?
Absolutely no.
Kafr Delhab (2017)
underrated
Bro this is really underrated.
Is my review still short?
Good now i can post.