Change Your Image
darylnisi
Reviews
Ruthless (2023)
Typical low budget Hulu movie. It wasn't the worst movie in the world. It was the best movie in the world. It's a solid 56 rating.
Typical low budget Hulu movie. It wasn't the worst movie in the world. It wasnt the best movie in the world. It's a solid 5/6 rating
A lot of plot holes throughout the movie too many coincidental things happening, and the head detective looks like an ex Chippendales dancer his acting wasn't the best
my biggest concern of plot holes was there was no security and no cameras, through out the auction and in the auction rooms that just didn't make sense to me the lead male actor actually did good acting and had some good fighting moves. Wasn't the worst movie in the world I didn't turn it off. I watched It through it was all right.
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (2024)
Special effects are amazing
Special effects are amazing I
just saw ghost busters amazing effects same old story!!!! The first hour and a half is a lot of talking doesn't get cool till last 30 mins.
If you don't see it your not missing much
Special effects are amazing I
just saw ghost busters amazing effects same old story!!!! The first hour and a half is a lot of talking doesn't get cool till last 30 mins.
If you don't see it your not missing much
Special effects are amazing I
just saw ghost busters amazing effects same old story!!!! The first hour and a half is a lot of talking doesn't get cool till last 30 mins.
If you don't see it your not missing much.
Ricky Stanicky (2024)
I lasted 45 mins once they went to the party and
I lasted 45 mins once they went to the party and Introduced Ricky I had to turn this awful not funny movie off
Awful awful awful jon cena talks to much in this movie to much talking and not funny
Sorry not sorry save your time in this awful film
Not funny not funny not funny Not funny not funny not funny Not funny not funny not funny
There is a reason why it took 15 years to make this awful film
Not funny not funny not funny Not funny not funny not funny Not funny not funny not funny
There is a reason why it took 15 years to make this awful film
There is a reason why it took 15 years to make this awful film.
Spaceman (2024)
The spider or alien or whatever you call, it looks like a stuffed animal
Let's start with The spider or alien or whatever you call, it looks like a stuffed animal
It's super slow. It makes absolutely no sense. It's just not a good movie and I can't get over the stuffed animal. They used as a prop. I just don't understand the film. It was awful. I gave it a three it's a hard pass.
So he's lonely and he made the stuffed animal a.k.a. Spider his friend and the spider gives him marital advice is that what's going on?????????????????????????????????????
Just an awful movie it's a hard pass. Can't believe they even made this movie $40 million budget makes no sense whatsoever and then I mentioned the alien looks like a stuffed animal.
Even the Score (2024)
Very low budget indi B rate film this must of cost a few
Very low budget indi B rate film this must of cost a tops a few Hundred thousand tops , even the make up looked awful (the bruising) acting wasn't too awful I seen worse it wasn't a 1 it was a 4/5 rating I seen worse it was 30 mins too long as well
Very low budget indi B rate film this must of cost a tops a few Hundred thousand tops , even the make up looked awful (the bruising) acting wasn't too awful I seen worse it wasn't a 1 it was a 4/5 rating I seen worse it was 30 mins too long as well
Very low budget indi B rate film this must of cost a tops a few Hundred thousand tops , even the make up looked awful (the bruising) acting wasn't too awful I seen worse it wasn't a 1 it was a 4/5 rating I seen worse it was 30 mins too long as well.
Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)
The perfect script actor director and action and violence o and did I mention DON JONSON
The perfect script actor director and action and violence o and did I mention DON JONSON
This film has it flaws however for a low budget film he got the correct actors and VINCE is so out of his element and he CRUSHES IT
A must see film just look at the score it's so violent and amazing
Script is also solid great indi must see.
The perfect script actor director and action and violence o and did I mention DON JONSON
The perfect script actor director and action and violence o and did I mention DON JONSON
The perfect script actor director and action and violence o and did I mention DON JONSON.
Menace II Society (1993)
It's definitely not the brothers best and it's definitely not
Definitely not the brothers best and it's definitely not Dead presidents
Solid ,slow At Times but can't compare
To dead Presidents
Worth the watch however dead presidents takes the cake
definitely not the brothers best and it's definitely not Dead presidents
Solid ,slow At Times but can't compare
To dead Presidents
Worth the watch however dead presidents takes the cake
definitely not the brothers best and it's definitely not Dead presidents
Solid ,slow At Times but can't compare
To dead Presidents
Worth the watch however dead presidents takes the cake
definitely not the brothers best and it's definitely not Dead presidents
Solid ,slow At Times but can't compare
To dead Presidents
Worth the watch however dead presidents takes the cake.
Dead Presidents (1995)
One of if not the best Hughes brothers films ever made
One of if not the best Hughes brothers films ever made
What's amazing about this film it covers
Many eras and it's kind of like a few films in one
Classic 90's style film don't miss it one of my
Favorites made
10/10 for me
One of if not the best Hughes brothers films ever made
What's amazing about this film it covers
Many eras and it's kind of like a few films in one
Classic 90's style film don't miss it one of my
Favorites made
10/10 for me
One of if not the best Hughes brothers films ever made
What's amazing about this film it covers
Many eras and it's kind of like a few films in one
Classic 90's style film don't miss it one of my
Favorites made
10/10 for me.
Cop Land (1997)
This was a Oscar worthy performance for Stallone
This was a Oscar worthy performance for Stallone
Great film great cast, filmed in NJ by a almost NYC cast
One of the best if not the best performance of stallones career
This was a Oscar worthy performance for Stallone
Great film great cast, filmed in NJ by a almost NYC cast
One of the best if not the best performance of stallones career
This was a Oscar worthy performance for Stallone
Great film great cast, filmed in NJ by a almost NYC cast
One of the best if not the best performance of stallones career
Definitely This was a Oscar worthy performance for Stallone
Great film great cast, filmed in NJ by a almost NYC cast
One of the best if not the best performance of stallones career Worth watching a dirty cop classic film.
House of Sand and Fog (2003)
This is a perfect example of how an evil woman a 33-year-old drunk can ruin Many lives, kills 4 people in her path, and at the end, this evil drunk, manic depressive
This is a perfect example of how an evil woman a 33-year-old sexy drunk can ruin Many lives, kills 4 people in her path, and at the end, this evil hot drunk, manic depressive woman, WINS she gets back what she wants and only wanted all along her home
Sick sad sick sad story but unfortunately many women are like this out there evil hot manipulative evil drugies , a drunk sounds a lot like my ex-girlfriends. Then again most women.
If this story doesn't depict life at its best, I don't know what else does almost all woman! Sadly are this way?
I run from these women now I had too many like this in my life way too many.
Fire in the Sky (1993)
I'm not a alien film type of guy however
I'm not a alien film type of guy however this one is absolutely amazing they just don't make them like this anymore
Great cast the abduction scene takes the cake
I'm not a alien film type of guy however this one is absolutely amazing they just don't make them like this anymore
Great cast the abduction scene takes the cake
I'm not a alien film type of guy however this one is absolutely amazing they just don't make them like this anymore
Great cast the abduction scene takes the cake
I'm not a alien film type of guy however this one is absolutely amazing they just don't make them like this anymore
Great cast the abduction scene takes the cake.
A Christmas Story Christmas (2022)
This can and will become a classic
I just finished Xmas story 2
I won't give anything away
But I'll say one thing
It's super
Super super super Christmasie very very very festive
Made very well very well written and it's a real part 2 so many correlations
I enjoyed it
Could become a cult classic
Cause it's a real part 2 no holes it directly relates to part 1
Like spot in
Which I like hardly ever part 2's are like that
Even Randy his
Little
Brother is in it I swear they left zero
Holes.
Great work great job I'll watch it again tomorrow
Fantastic fantastic fantastic
It's hard to compete with something as great as part 1 but they actually pulled it off.
A Christmas Story Christmas (2022)
This can and will become a classic
I just finished Xmas story 2
I won't give anything away
But I'll say one thing
It's super
Super super super Christmasie very very very festive
Made very well very well written and it's a real part 2 so many correlations
I enjoyed it
Could become a cult classic
Cause it's a real part 2 no holes it directly relates to part 1
Like spot in
Which I like hardly ever part 2's are like that
Even Randy his
Little
Brother is in it I swear they left zero
Holes.
Great work great job I'll watch it again tomorrow
Fantastic fantastic fantastic
It's hard to compete with something as great as part 1 but they actually pulled it off.
The Watcher (2022)
The entire who done it things gets tiring quick
The entire who done it things gets tiring quick Great acting three episodes to many
Terrible ending it's not the worse thing in the world but definitely not a memorable show
Issue is TV is so bad today that any little ok show people go crazy over
The entire who done it things gets tiring quick Great acting three episodes to many
Terrible ending it's not the worse thing in the world but definitely not a memorable show
Issue is TV is so bad today that any little ok show people go crazy over
The entire who done it things gets tiring quick Great acting three episodes to many
Terrible ending it's not the worse thing in the world but definitely not a memorable show
Issue is TV is so bad today that any little ok show people go crazy over.
Halloween Ends (2022)
Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse
Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse
Of them all in the series what a way to go out
Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse
Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse
Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse
Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse Pathetic pathetic pathetic the worse
Myers had 10 mins of screen time.
Kiss of Death (1995)
Excellent movie excellent acting cage crushed it
Solid film all around they just don't make them like this anymore
I must have watched this a dozen times over the last 25 years
Impeccable job all around
Caruso also did a great job great crime film
.....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................z..z....................................................
892 (2022)
This movie was just ok
It had no major highs I'm still waiting for it to take off and it's over lol
It was kind of flat and boring it's not a action film in any way like the trailers make u think
U can pass on this one wasn't bad but definitely wasn't good.
Measure of Revenge (2022)
Not as bad as everyone is saying
Ignore the noise it's not a 10 out of 10 but definitely a solid 8
Worth the watch some holes but nothing major.
Worth the watch.
...........................................
Emily the Criminal (2022)
Excellent indi
Finally a solid movie
they don't come often but this one is definitely a winner
A few plot holes
But over all solid great acting great script a simple script I miss easy not trying to hard scrips
This one is captivating.
Prey (2022)
Excellent
Great job
Worth the watch
Chick is bad ass the predator is also bad ass
Overall made well great film sold story great acting.
...........................................
The Neighbor (2017)
What was the point of this movie
He didn't have a affair
Was he autistic?
E song made no sense
This one was one of the most worthless films I have ever seen
Hard pass this sucked waste of time.
Dark Places (2015)
Had no idea what I was watching from the start
Pass on this one made no sense difficult story to follow
Typical charlieze depressed role
It's awful stay away.
Pure garbage movie is awful.
Nonsense awful.
No Place to Hide: The Rehtaeh Parsons Story (2015)
Excellent
But makes me made how close minded the law is
Shame on canada police
Principal and chief should of been fired.
2 male low life's I'm sure. Fire them all fire them all
Low life's.
The Family I Had (2017)
Hate to say this but .....
He is a product of his environment
Mother is total white trash and all the men she dates are also white trash
She was a junkie and the killers (Paris) dad was a fruit loop
Also killers (Paris) grandma was a murder enough said !!!!
Can someone say the bird doesn't fly far from the nest
Isn't this how micheal myers started out.
Nope (2022)
Awful worse UFO/alien movie ever
Don't waste your time just stupid a hard pass
A bad version of "signs" don't waste your time also movie was missing some real talent actors didn't have enough strength
Don't waste your 2.15 hours of your life big waste of time.