Change Your Image
vdexoto
Reviews
Domestic na Kanojo (2019)
Absolutly worth watching! but stop at 11.
This anime is lovely, just lovely. I haven't enjoyed an anime so much since the love-high school once like Love Hina and Ranma.
Here the story has its own twists and turns and heart aches when the characters fall for each other. I will not spoil anything from the plot because it is worth every second of it, and it does leave you craving more.
A piece of warning though if you want a happy go sugar ending stop at ep. 11 just don't watch 12 (you won't listen probably but be warned)
Next time I rematch it I will try stop there probably.
Would love to forget 12 or even better for Kei Sasuga to assist in making second season of this to at least alleviate some of my frustration with this ending. Don't get me wrong it is not bad it just frustrates me.
Should probably sit and read the manga.
Yagate Kimi ni Naru (2018)
Very sweet, and cuteness overload
It's just that it's cute it's fun, it's bordering silly at times.
If you are into yuri then I would totally recommend.
The struggles within the caracters just make it cute and warm.
Would love a sequal.
Citrus (2018)
Very nice anime if you are into step-sister going for each other
Was a bit sceptic due to the raiting here but since I like animes and was a recomendation from another yuri one I decided to give it a chance.
I did like it and would probably watch it again.
It is the type of stories where where the two opposites attract but must find a way how to reach/live with each other.
Worth a watch imho.
Blood: The Last Vampire (2009)
If you have seen the Anime just don't watch it
Honestly I was thinking this is going to be the live action of the Anime. However it turned out to follow another path and honestly it was depressing.
The character of Saya was ok but this with the lass that started following here to find the main vampire to kill and trying to USA will help/medling with around was just not plesant nor welcomed.
I would not recommend.
Planet Dune (2021)
This movie is so bad it's bordering hilarious - it's both 1 and 10 stars.
Ok I knew that since is comes out together with dune it would be some knock off trying to get some views. I got here and I saw 1.8 and was wow I need to see wht this is so bad. So here is my humble verdict 1 star for the movie 10 start for being ridiculously cliche and turning out to be bordering hilarious.
Script - cliché, screen play - meh budget film, the actors did try to do something but could be worse.
Cinematographic - very budget.
My expectation was set to negative but since I cliches started pouring one after the other I went with the vibe and honestly, I was laughing my sitting part off almost trough out the whole thing.
It's silly, it's ridiculous, it is what you would expect, it makes 0 sense where it came from and if you sit to watch it as "f* it I am bored" you might enjoy it.
Pop a beer if you do.
Will not watch it again but still made me laugh :D.