Change Your Image
iamshalaweeks85
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Mandalorian (2019)
Pretty good!
My plan was to only watch one episode but after seeing one I ended up watching all of them and now I can't wait for season two.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Simply AWESOME!
Seen it last night & I definitely enjoyed EVERY bit of this film Stan Lee would be so proud of this film & everyone that was a part of this!! This was worth waiting for EVERYONE did such an EXCELLENT JOB making this film not only that it was also worth watching for 3 hours if anyone is really into any marvel film! I would LOVE to see it again and again! I can't wait for those that's been waiting for this day to come finally see it! I've NEVER wrote a long review like this before lol! Shoutout to EVERYONE in this movie, The Russo Brothers and lastly Stan Lee( R.I.P.) again I know he'll be so proud!
Mr. Church (2016)
EXCELLENT!
Now I've seen Eddie do some films that I really enjoyed but this right here to me personally topped it off! This is the first time I've seen him do movies like this! I definitely loved the relationship with each individual person in this film I normally don't watch films like this but it's worth watching!
On My Block (2018)
AMAZING!
Yesterday was my first time watching the entire season 1 it took me a while to adjust to it because I didn't know what to expect from this series but after watching a couple episodes it got really interesting I enjoyed every minute of it! The last episode of the show was pretty sad at the Quinceañera celebration for Olivia because I was hoping that she would finally get to talk and see her parents. I can't wait for season 2 I hope it's going to be just as good as the first season because it was definitely AWESOME and I hope to see many more seasons down the line!
Sandy Wexler (2017)
Well alright Adam!!
Yesterday was the first time I watched this movie I didn't know what to expect from this film but the more I watched it the more I enjoyed it! Another cool thing I liked was seeing some of the cast members from SNL that I haven't seen in on the screen for a long time and friends that Adam Sandler worked with in previous films he has done! This movie wasn't bad at all I thought it was funny!
CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story (2013)
Enjoyed it!
I loved every bit of this film & each person in this did such an amazing JOB!
I Feel Pretty (2018)
Awesome movie!
At first I wasn't interested but as I got into the movie it caught my attention! Cute & funny I definitely enjoyed it!
9-1-1 (2018)
Very Awesome!
I was kind of hesitant about watching this tv series but after looking at more than one episode I got hooked! I hope to see more seasons of this show. I have my fingers crossed.
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
What a cool movie!!
Lots of action and comedy which I definitely loved about this film!
Iron Man (2008)
Dope film!!
My cousin is the reason I'm into Marvel movies and this was my very first one I had seen! It was very good to see Robert Downy Jr and he is definitely fit for this role!
The Incredible Hulk (2008)
Such an AWESOME film!
I definitely loved this because the movie was much more exciting and action which really made me LOVE Marvel movies more! Also it was a great cast. I wasn't too big on the 2003 because it didn't really catch my attention.
Nappily Ever After (2018)
I LOVE IT!!!!!
I definitely enjoyed EVERY bit of this movie! This is a must see movie!! I was glued to the TV because I did not want to miss a thing! Please check it out!
Black Panther (2018)
My kind of movie!
I definitely LOVE this movie! I'm like a kid when I watch movies with lots of action and adventure! It is ridiculously AWESOME!
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
I definitely LOVE IT!
This movie is so AWESOME with a GREAT cast! OMG I could watch this over and over again that's just how AWESOME this movie is!