Change Your Image
deenmiyata
Reviews
Glee (2009)
Honestly something I should watch like once not talk about
If I'm being on honest this show has not age well they could of done a good thing not exploiting problems on Quinn especially who effing cares about the problems we already know don't text in drive why did we need see it in her express same with her pregnancy I seen this show already and if you talking about lgbt stick with don't change it no offense to Dianna argon but her character sucked the whole series and writers can't seem to write her good all the songs horrible and overrated. And half of the characters are literally crap they all can't seem to stop being cry babies every single esposide.
Legacies: Was This the Monster You Saw? (2022)
So glad this over
Half crap is annoying might as well kill hope because what ever the writers are doing they screwing up her character after season 2 or not that season 1.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
It's a good movie way to long
To long and they just repeat every thing each year also it's repetitive and the only think I can say they put it in parts is good also the action good did feel the darkness really unnecessary.
Legacies: We All Knew This Day Was Coming (2021)
Let her died hope
I rather died because this Tribid bruh she's weak especially becomes to boyfriend so if she's cares enough she should of listen I am not going be rude but to be honest Alaric should not of apologize he's not freaking wrong.
Legacies: There's No I in Team, or Whatever (2021)
It finally got better
It least no drama and I'm happy that Clarke got redemption not going to lie I wanted him to get redemption during season 2 still cringed moments but I don't mind it to be honest.
Legacies: You Have to Pick One This Time (2021)
End this drama.. hope and Landon done now
Matter of fact I'm surprised that hope doesn't hope to help find him because of her freaking dumb plans that one are dumb or two hurts people like she care when has she's care more about a man then to help stop monster it would be better if she's never met Landon in season 1.
Legacies: Fate's a Bitch, Isn't It? (2021)
When are they going make hope stop being freaking stubborn?
It's annoying she's can't see things clearly she's literally never like Clarke her helping with him like what they doing with this show make her so one demential person and also two things she's needs stop freaking thinking about Landon being ass please.
Legacies: You Can't Run from Who You Are (2021)
Another thing that hope can't handle again ugh......
They mind as well don't make hope do things on her self because she's clarely can't so shit on her own if she's not annoying or an ass she's hurting her self or being a disgusting monster or trying to do things on her own.
Legacies: Long Time, No See (2021)
Hope is annoying
I love her character I swear to god she's so bad especially becomes to Landon no offense I get she's loves Landon but she's can't let him go Jesus Christ no offense actor but they ruining her character after season 1.
The Devil Inside (2017)
Good
A great start too and does good leading to the virtual escape too I mean I already known when Jesse went to mirror going to Jesses world so to me it was a great start to virtual escape.
The Psycho Series (2012)
Good
I like it I did like end of the series too and I do like the series but I think like virtual escape a little more I hope we can get a sequel of it hopefully I mean I do love all the serieses he do over the years especially with his family too.
My Virtual Escape (2017)
Good
Horror is really good I hope we actually get a sequel in it. The actors are good in it I wish longer then 26 esposides though. I hope he makes more series like this.
Shrek the Musical (2013)
When I watch it couple times
It was just horrible it was just cringey Fiona and shrek and everyone is was garbage weird and cringey they farting noise when Fiona and shrek were singing was just disgusting and not funny the movie wasn't even accurate in the first place wasn't a good idea.
The Flash: Lockdown (2022)
Horrible
The only good parts literally Barry and Kramer interactions and iris at the end of the timesickness. I mean I still have hope for this season the Armageddon crossover was good just these two esposides were so bad.
Naomi (2022)
I like it
It actually has some things that a lot of people don't think about how black girls can actually be a lead on a show some of people to give it at least a season if still don't like it make sense.