Change Your Image
keBinlee
IMDb member since July 2007
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
30 Best Films of 2012
30 titles |
Public
\A list of my 30 favourite films released in the year 2012.
NOTE: With some films that have a 2011 date, they are on the list due to being released 2012 in Australia.
Just missed the cut: -Wreck It Ralph -Beasts of the Southern Wild -Seven Psychopaths
NOTE: With some films that have a 2011 date, they are on the list due to being released 2012 in Australia.
Just missed the cut: -Wreck It Ralph -Beasts of the Southern Wild -Seven Psychopaths
30 Best Films of 2015
30 titles |
Public
A selection of my favourite films released in the year 2015.
Just missed the cut:
Disappointments:
Just missed the cut:
- Winter On Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom
- The Beauty Inside
- Dope
- The Wolfpack
- Cartel Land
- It Follows
- Hill of Freedom
- Keith Richards: Under The Influence
- Amy
- Daft Punk: Unchained
- Tig
- Inside Out
- King Jack
Disappointments:
- Inherent Vice
- Spectre
- Legend
- Blackhat
30 Greatest Gangster Films of All Time
30 titles |
Public
A Gangster film: the sub-genre within the crime genre.
The 'Gangster film' AKA 'Mob film' often revolves around the rise and fall of a criminal figure. Such films explore the destructive nature of organised crime, while others attempt to show the humanity of its individual characters in a corrupt world.
The 'Gangster film' AKA 'Mob film' often revolves around the rise and fall of a criminal figure. Such films explore the destructive nature of organised crime, while others attempt to show the humanity of its individual characters in a corrupt world.
Best 30 Films of 2016
30 titles |
Public
A selection of my favourite films of 2016.
Just missed the cut:
Just missed the cut:
- Hitchcock/Truffaut
- Dog Eat Dog
- Sherpa
- Tickled
30 Best Films of 2019
30 titles |
Public
A list of my favourite films from 2019.
Still on the watchlist:
Still on the watchlist:
- The Nightingale
- The Souvenir
- Her Smell
- Tigers Are Not Afraid
- One Child Nation
30 Best Films of 2014
30 titles |
Public
A list of my favourite films released in the year 2014.
Just missed the cut: -Virunga 8/10 -Fury 8/10 -Big Hero 6 8/10 -Chef 8/10 -Enemy 8/10 -The Lunchbox 8/10 -Two Days, One Night 8/10 -Zero Theorem 8/10 -The Lego Movie 8/10 -Kill the Messenger 8/10 -The Kingdom of Dreams and Madness 8/10 -Calvary 8/10 -Edge of Tomorrow 8/10
Disappointments: -Unbroken 7/10 -Under the Skin 7/10 -The Theory of Everything 7/10 -Exodus: Gods and Kings 7/10 -Nymphomaniac: Vol. I 7/10 -Snowpiercer 7/10 -Kundo 7/10 -Noah 7/10 -Felony 7/10 -Godzilla 7/10 -Equalizer 7/10 -The Interview 7/10 -Force Majeure 7/10 -Lucy 6/10 -22 Jump Street 6/10
Still on my watchlist: -The Skeleton Twins -Ida -A Most Wanted Man -Nymphomaniac: Vol. II -Goodbye to Language
Just missed the cut: -Virunga 8/10 -Fury 8/10 -Big Hero 6 8/10 -Chef 8/10 -Enemy 8/10 -The Lunchbox 8/10 -Two Days, One Night 8/10 -Zero Theorem 8/10 -The Lego Movie 8/10 -Kill the Messenger 8/10 -The Kingdom of Dreams and Madness 8/10 -Calvary 8/10 -Edge of Tomorrow 8/10
Disappointments: -Unbroken 7/10 -Under the Skin 7/10 -The Theory of Everything 7/10 -Exodus: Gods and Kings 7/10 -Nymphomaniac: Vol. I 7/10 -Snowpiercer 7/10 -Kundo 7/10 -Noah 7/10 -Felony 7/10 -Godzilla 7/10 -Equalizer 7/10 -The Interview 7/10 -Force Majeure 7/10 -Lucy 6/10 -22 Jump Street 6/10
Still on my watchlist: -The Skeleton Twins -Ida -A Most Wanted Man -Nymphomaniac: Vol. II -Goodbye to Language
30 Best Films of 2017
30 titles |
Public
A selection of my favourite films of 2017.
Just missed the cut:
Still on the watchlist:
Disappointments:
Just missed the cut:
- Last Flag Flying 8/10
- Okja 8/10
- Happy End 8/10
- Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond... 8/10
- Split 8/10
- Brad's Status 8/10
Still on the watchlist:
- BPM (Beats Per Minute)
- The Square
- Detroit
- Wonderstruck
- A Ghost Story
- Columbus
- I, Tonya
- Loving Vincent
- The Red Turtle
Disappointments:
- Mother! 5/10
- Downsizing 7/10
- Baby Driver 7/10
- It 7/10
- Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 7/10
- Ghost in the Shell 7/10
A Film Buff's List Of Movies To Watch Stoned
107 titles |
Public
Great movies to watch super high. Extreme weed-friendly movies start at no. 53.
NOTE: People that easily get tripped out, I'll put a *
NOTE: People that easily get tripped out, I'll put a *
30 Best Films of 2018
30 titles |
Public
A list of my favourite films in 2018.
Just missed the cut:
Still on the watchlist:
Just missed the cut:
- Crazy Rich Asians
- It's A Hard Truth Ain't It
- Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
- Breath
- The Wild Pear Tree
- The Green Book
- Struggle: The Life and Lost Art of Szukalski
- A Private War
- Birdbox
Still on the watchlist:
- An Elephant Sitting Still
- Leto
- Happy As Lazzaro
- 24 Frames
- At War
- The Image Book
- Under The Silverlake
- The Rider
- Three Identical Strangers
See more »