Change Your Image
Blake2003
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Baby Moves (2004)
Move, Move, Move with Taa, Dee, and Ed!
Taa, Dee, and Ed encourage babies to get up and move all the time by playing with their blocks, balls, trains, horses, and rattles! How cute!
This video was a great way to help infants and toddlers get up and move all the time! I like the music, toys, and poems a lot, and the narrator has a really sweet voice! The puppets' voices were so adorable in this one as they have fun and play together!
I used to own the DVD when I was little and enjoyed it during my early years, and I still do!
The live action footage was so fitting because they show infants playing and having fun, and I appreciate that!
Go and watch it if you can!
Nature Baby (2004)
An Exciting Adventure Through Nature
Nature Baby is about exploring the four seasons with three adorable friendly puppets, Taa, Dee, and Ed, who show off with their humor and charming personalities!
The video was a great way to explore the four seasons! Taa, Dee, and Ed made the show more fun to watch by doing all the stuff that the four seasons had to offer them! It even has relaxing music, real life footage, and yes, even a show that Taa, Dee, and Ed put on in the end of the video! "Winter, spring, summer fall!"
I love the four seasons a lot, and I've learned everything from this exciting video!
Go ahead and watch it if you get the chance!
Musical Baby (2004)
What a Musical Adventure!
Musical Baby is about discovering music with three adorable friendly puppets, Taa, Dee, and Ed, who show off with their humor and charming personalities!
I really love the video a lot along with the other three, and let me tell you, Taa, Dee, and Ed made the show more fun to watch! The video has lots of great classical music, real life footage, and yes, even a musical beat! There are also a whole bunch of adorable babies that cuddle with their parents and/or siblings!
I also love the puppet segments a lot because they seem to be fitting just like the other three!
Go ahead and watch it if you get the chance!
Baby's Day (2004)
A Cute Fisher-Price Video About the Day
Baby's Day is about exploring the important parts of the day with three adorable friendly puppets, Taa, Dee, and Ed, who show off with their humor and charming personalities!
I really love the video a lot along with the other three, and let me tell you, Taa, Dee, and Ed made the show more fun to watch! The video has lots of great classical music, real life footage, and yes, even poems that are absolutely fitting! There are also a whole bunch of adorable babies that cuddle with their parents and/or siblings!
I also love the puppet segments a lot because they seem to be fitting just like the other three!
Go ahead and watch it if you get the chance!
Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)
A Classic Scooby-Doo Show
Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Is definitely one of my favorite Scooby-Doo shows of all times and it's also my favorite Hanna-Barbera show besides The Flintstones and Jetsons with the same humor that this show had!
The Mystery Gang (Scooby, Shaggy, Daphne, Fred, and Velma) are so cool, solving mysteries and catching a handful of villains when they approach them, which I truly accept! I liked Shaggy and Scooby the most out of all the characters I know!
The theme song is so memorable and catchy like The Flintstones and Jetsons' themes are!
I've seen a lot of episodes while watching the show and still watch them to this day! Go and enjoy this show today!
The Jetsons (1962)
5, 4, 3, 2, 1, Blast Off with The Jetsons!
Similar to The Flintstones, you've got a Jet Age family of 7 that have the same old humor that they had!
The first 24 episodes from the 60s' were classics, and the 80s' episode were really nostalgic with Orbitty joining the family and Wink Martindale, the game show host, guest-starring in one episode from this decade!
George, Elroy, Judy, Jane, Astro, Rosie, and Orbitty were so memorable just like the Flintstones and Rubbles were in the Stone Age, and I also like Mr. Spacely as well, even when he fires George when things go wrong for him!
The theme song is so catchy and the George on the treadmill credits from the 60s' episodes was so funny, so tell Jane to "STOP THIS CRAZY THING" and enjoy the show with The Flintstones!
The Flintstones (1960)
An Animated Classic!
This is the classic animated show you've gotta watch about two modernized prehistoric families, the Flintstones and Rubbles, that live in the town of Bedrock while trying to get along!
Fred, Barney, Wilma, Betty, Dino, Pebbles, and Bamm-Bamm were all such memorable characters with their humor and personalities!
I've watched all 166 episodes and enjoyed both intros of the theme song! The credits' gag where Fred gets locked out by his cat and yells out "WILMA!!!" was the most funniest part that I enjoyed the most!
I own the complete series, shirts, and stuffed animals of all the main characters, and I also own a fairytale book too!
Go and watch it today!
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
A Great Continuation
Now this is just as funny as the first! We have the same old hero who's still played by Macaulay Culkin during his youth, and his family's still played by most of the same people from the first!
I love the story of Kevin taking the wrong flight to New York City when his family took a vacation to Florida!
Kevin, Marv, and Harry were still talented just like the first movie was, and the bobby traps were just as funny as the first, like when Marv gets electrocuted and turns into a skeleton and Harry gets his head on fire once more! The pigeon lady was even just as nice as Old Man Marley was in the first movie, helping Kevin out!
I even like the ending where Kevin gets busted by his dad when he yells out, "KEVIN! YOU SPENT $960 ON ROOM SERIVCE?!" to him, and where he hugs his mom while reuniting!
Go and watch it today!
Home Alone (1990)
A Christmas classic!
This is the classic Christmas film that you've gotta watch! The film is about an 8-year-old troublemaker named Kevin who gets left alone in his house while his family take a vacation to France. Little did he know that two burglars named Harry and Marv were after him when they found out!
This movie was such a Christmas classic! Kevin, Marv, and Harry were all so funny and talented together, even when Kevin screams after using adult shampoo, Marv steps on a nail, and Harry gets his head on fire! I even love the story about a boy who gets left alone in his house at Christmastime! The director's really got talent while making this movie! Go and watch it today!
The Breakfast Club (1985)
The Greatest Detention Film Ever!
The Breakfast Club is the best detention film ever about teenagers who are in detention on a Saturday due to all the bad things that they've done this week! I love all the main actors and actresses a lot because they've really gotten talent and John Hughes never lets me down ever! The humor's the funniest part of the film like when Bender says "Eat my shorts" to Mr. Vernon. I even liked the soundtrack a lot with "Don't You Forget About Me" playing in the background during the beginning! Andrew, Bender, Brian, Allison, and Claire were such a great team as they try to get through detention and go home! I recommend this movie to everyone who loves John Hughes! Watch it and be cool!