Change Your Image
zombiemiraculer
Reviews
The 7D (2014)
Underrated masterpiece.
For me, this show was very cool that it really enhanced my childhood. From this show I get to discover more about the dwarves' personalities from what the 1937 movie hasn't been on my impression yet, as well as fun characters you get to like on, like their main antagonists the Glooms. I also loved the references from storybooks, movies, series, and other media being present from this show, as well as teaching audiences especially kids morals and advices basically about life, personality, and dreams. Surrounded by the best voice talents to be heard of, they also made the show interesting and jolly. This series had a lot of potential and too good to be underrated. Another masterpiece that a spin-off does based from the very first Disney movie indeed.
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)
Not as bad as I think.
I forgot about this show for the past years, but it never failed me to laugh to its most scenes. I understand about people somewhat disliking this since it differs from where they think about this show like the animation and voice acting, but for me, it wasn't too bad. I actually like the design of the ghosts, like I would imagine the ghosts from the NES game that what if they have personalities and new appearances.
The protagonists are also cute and adorable to be honest. Especially Pac-man, its decent animation tops it all off and make a great contribution to Pac-man's personality. The concept of new power pellets was also interesting like giving new abilities and powers which is very helpful in the battlefield.
Overall, it's greatly decent show, I can recommend this to the kids out there or for some who love Pac-man the most.