Change Your Image
roadwaycircus
Reviews
A Christmas Carol (2009)
Spectacular
2 days ago, I saw this movie in theaters.
I loved it!
The f/x and visuals were very lively. And, in my opinion, Jim Carrey is probably the best Scrooge. He brings life to the character and also takes his role very seriously.
The one thing I'll remember about this film is the nightmare scene with Scrooge and The Ghost of Christmas Present. It was so creepy.
Other than that, this is a wonderful movie! I don't know why everyone hates this movie.
-Zach
Forest of the Damned (2005)
Literally, the worst movie i've ever seen in my life.
Oh boy, where do I go with this one? Herendous acting, weak plot, stupid deaths, pointless nudity...
This isn't entertainment...this is hell.
Hell.
Don't waste your money, time, or life on this pit of evil.
It's just...god damn is this movie awful! Tom Savini, WHY?! Why would you waste your life on this crap? This movie not worth it. I'd rather snort crack and smash my head up against a wall than watch THIS...this sinful act again!
Please take my advice and stay the f#@k away from this elephant turd of a film. No, you know what? I shouldn't even have to call this thing a film! Just stay AWAY!
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)
Amazing!
Wow, I love this movie. It's great! When I first saw the trailer for this movie, I got hyped! When I went to see other movies, I saw posters, etc. for MVS.
So I went to see it and...
I was amazed! This movie really knows how to give a good spoof on all the classic sci-fi monster movies. Very funny!
Acting was 100% perfect, especially Seth Rogen doing the voice of BOB. The story was clever on the monster movie take.
Fun little movie. Check it out!
-Zach
9 (2009)
i can sum up this movie in one word: MASTERPIECE!
I just got back from seeing this movie and i was speechless at how amazing this film was! This is Tim Burton's Best film to date! First let me start off by saying, I love tim burton. Who doesn't?! The Nightmare Before Christmas, Batman, Edward Scissorhands, Ed Wood, and Corpse Bride. All of them classic! But then comes 9. I went to the theaters, sat down and watched the movie. I was shocked. This was one of my most favorite movies to ever see in theaters! It was very dark! And awesome! At first I didn't get the plot but then it started to make sense as the film progressed. Characters - 10 Story - 7 Animation - 10 Acting - 10 perfect film! tim's the best! Highly recommend it! -Zach
Loverboy (1989)
makes no sense
this is the weirdest movie I've ever seen in my entire life.
I was watching Family Guy and after it was over, this movie Loverboy came on. So, I sat down and watched it.
And, boy, did I regret it!
the story makes no sense what so ever, the cuts are unnecessary, there's no humor, and the acting sucks! It's stupid, weird and awful! Don't watch this abomination!!!!!!! Evvvvvvvvvvveeeeeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!! I might have made the mistake of watching it, but you shouldn't! Avoid this piece of s*#t!
-Zach
Vipers (2008)
Why people?!
Why do people hate this movie? It not that bad. The acting is pretty decent. True, the snakes look like crap. I agree 100% with you on that guys.
Tara Reid was hard to decide. In the beginning of the movie she does do a bit of bitching.
I love the scene where she slaps her mother (i think) in the face. lol! Story is nice. It a pretty nice little snake flick. Watch it with an open mind!
I Liked it
-Zach