Change Your Image
henryporterr
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jackass 4.5 (2022)
As funny as ever
The movie surpassed my expectations and I laughed harder at this then any other movie that ahs come out in the past several years. I could have gone without the new cast. Poopies was the best new edition, but even he didn't add much. It seemed odd to dedicate so much time to one of the new cast members dads, when the audience doesn't even know or care about the son.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
anit police hysteria has ruined the last season for me
I could not even get through the first episode of season 8.
Predator 2 (1990)
I wish L.A. was as nice as depicted
Sad reality that modern L. A. is worse off now then this once futuristic dystopian setting of it. Besides that Predator 2 is a great follow up to Predator. It is different enough to be original but still holds true to the lore set in the first one. Anything with Gary Busy is bound to be worth your time.
History of Swear Words (2021)
Nick Cage
Nick Cage is the only worthwhile part of the show. Just fast forward when he isnt talking
Christmas Twister (2012)
So bad its good.
This movie is a great example of the genre. Started off just plain horrible but found myself laughing my ass off by the end.
Machete Kills (2013)
Tries far too hard
A grindhouse film that tries far too hard and ultimately falls short. Too much political agenda being pushed and not any nudity to make it worth anyone's time.