Change Your Image
bhowl87
Reviews
Forensic Files (1996)
As good as it gets
This show set the bar for investigative forensic tv shows. Each episode is a mini documentary with no fluff, just cases and evidence. This show should have continued FOREVER.
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer (2019)
Good, not Great
The 2 "sleuths" Paul and Bauddi are super annoying.
Chicago P.D.: I Was Here (2020)
Atrocious
SUMMARY OF EVERY EPISODE:
Old cop with gruff voice uses sarcasm, raised eyebrows, and a leather jacket to "solve" crimes.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
LAME LAME LAME
This shows sucks big time. The most unbelievable story lines acted out by some of the lamest, boring actors in the business. Marc Harmon is the living embodiment of Forest Gump, he's only got an IQ of 75 but some how he keeps working. Seriously, this show is as lame as it gets. God help you if you enjoy this CRAP.
Ghost Adventures (2008)
If you enjoy Ghost Adventures, chances are you're having a stroke
This show is proof of the sad state of TV. There is nothing entertaining, informative, exciting, interesting, fun, about this show. I have watched grass grow and paint dry many times and been less upset afterward.
Today (1952)
Grandma's version of a Late Night show
I can't believe this show is on television. The hosts are the WORST. Kathie and Hoda sit around guzzling wine, stroking each other's egos, and making terrible pun after pun. The only difference between this show and something off the Home Shopping Network(QVC) is Al Roker wandering around in the background.