Change Your Image
Sparta2k22
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ghost Rider (2007)
For 2007 this one was one of the finest exciting movies ever!
I watched this on cinema in Cyprus when it released when i was young at 2007 and it was truly fun and amazing. The action, scenes, storyline, effects and movie editing everything made this film a golden flick. Actors on this movie were amazing and ofcourse this is a fun movie too!
This is film to watch again for sure, with ur family, friends or alone it does not matter, its best with good sound system too and a good quality definition of the movie plus monitor/screen/tv to enjoy the whole fruits of the film :) Nicolas Cage is a legend along with every actors he does movies with. The second ghost rider is also nice, but this first one is more unique and original, must watch before you watch the second!
Captors (2020)
nice idea and potential but...
I dont understand nowdays movies seem very predictable and every scene leading to be predictable, the acting is not bad but when it spredictable its boring and repetitive, its just a movie to not watch but keep it running on the background or fall asleep to..
Best of the Best (1989)
best series for martial arts and general story filled movie!
This is the best series ever, i rememebr when i watched it on cassette back around 2002 as a child, great memories, great movie series, good acting,great actors, enjoyable sceneries and AMAZING MUSIC.
Recommended to watch, then go to 2 and maybe 3rd and 4th movie but the best is 1-2 =)
The Last Push (2012)
very nice movie but the ending could be extended longer
I liked the movie, visuals etc, great story as well but i wanted more cuz this movie didnt felt long but yeah atleast it was enjoyable.
Im curious if there is part 1 or part 2 of this movie.
Miami Heat (2021)
oh cmon its a great movie for 2021!
The movie is 'full of' action, meaning there is movement and story is kinda on point, acting could be better especially at the last 30 mins but its a fine nice movie with little suprises and action, worth to watch for fun and for ppl who like some fighting,action,etc.
Ghost Ship (2002)
for the year it was released this is golden!
Great scenery overall, quality of music and visuals, spot on genre, great story, ending and overall keeps you wanting more. I remember i was it first on dvd in 2002 or 2003 and as a kid it was super real.
Dumb and Dumber (1994)
what an old school adventure!!!!!!
I love this movie, yes its 'Dumb' but Original! I use to watch this early 2000s as a child, enjoyed and remember everything, such a masterpiece and was great to watch on christmas specially! =)
if u dont know this u better lay back get ready and watch it!
This movie has a true story and its funny and exciting non stop!
Supernatural (2005)
Very Entertaining Show!!!!!!!!!!
I watch this since a decade, and i haven't even finished it cuz i had a little break couple of years ago half way of each season but i remember it from the beginning and this is a show that will take you to an Adventure!! Two amazing brothers and the whole supernatural family did amazing job on everything that is done in this series. It's entertaining, fun, sometimes too crazy but also can be romantic, sad and scary at the same time. I love that every episode is always with a different scene plot and switches up everytime with new cases and suddenly somewhere in the future everything is connected. All the Actors and Actress are unique and amazing.
Also, i feel the show as it was 10+ years ago still with the same vibe because if you know it from the beginning then you know what's up and sure.. it has to be different and modern as the years go by in my opinion so huge love to everyone involved creating this masterpiece. And to everyone who did not watched this, prepare your self for a cool adventure haha!
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
super good movie of the year! loved it
This had a great story, amazing graphics and scenery, very refreshing new movie with Angelina Jolie, dont miss it if you dont have nothing to do or you are looking for something new, watch it!
The Shipment (2021)
This guy like reminds me 'Don't mess with the Zohan'
His acting is great, everything else was made also very well in the movie, u won't find a better move at 2021 so you might as well try this one, budget on this was not a joke either, ignore the reviews, watch the trailer or watch the film after 1 hour things get even crazier.
In My Dreams (2014)
In my Dreams - 8/10 !
That was a pretty enjoyable movie to watch. it makes you wonder what happens next until they catch up together. Watch it when you are bored/ have nothing to do or even with your partner/family etc.
It reminds me of another movie where there is a fountain and they drop some coin in there and make a wish... thats 2 guys who change their skins and they have fun with their each other's wife's.
well if you like movies that make you wonder, specially for dreams. I think when the guy says he can do anything in his dream where he see's the girl its like he is probably in a lucid dream since you can do anything you want :D but well in RL you might not find a character from your dreams =]
i'd say its worth to watch so don't just read bad reviews and disappear every movie has its own goods and bads =]