Change Your Image
rayxtreme
Reviews
Biker Boyz (2003)
Amazing Biker Movie!
Biker Boyz is another great fast adrenaline movie, with
amazing talent. Derek Luke and Laurence Fishburne are both amazing as well as Orlando Jones and Kid Rock who ride in Different sets. Meagan Good is another great hot young actress who plays Derek Luke's girlfriend in the movie and you can see her in the new movie titled "Deliver Us From Eva" starring LL COOL J - gOOD jOB!
The Ring (2002)
Best Scary Movies Of All Time!
The Ring is by most my favorite scary movie of all time and ive seen alot in my time, but The Ring tops the charts. Ive seen this movie about 4 times and i will continue to
see it again in the future, especially for this years halloween, Great Job!
The Jungle Book 2 (2003)
Great Disney Adventurer
I saw this movie with my 1 and a half year old daughter and i must say she loved it, but fell asleep around half but i stayed watching it...The Jungle Book 2 is another great disney adventurer....Good Job!
Anger Management (2003)
Hits All The Laugh Bases!
Anger Management attends to hit all the laugh bases unless your not that comedy type of person where you dont think anything is that really funny. But overall this movie had me laughing in the theaters and i will again wait for this on DVD for the whole family, lol
The Hot Chick (2002)
Entertaining!
Well let me start off by saying that "THE HOT CHICK" was pretty entertaining and hits the laugh bases. I rated this movie a big 7 for its laughter, good job!
Anna Farris is gorgeous without a doubt and enjoyed her every moment in this movie, :)
A Man Apart (2003)
Excellent but Complicated
Ok, this movie is a action packed hit but you must follow along you miss a step the movie is over for you, stay with it and this movie will be a top 7 or 8...Vin Diesel rocked in this joint!
Vote is a top 7
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
Awesome Movie!
Ok, let me start off by saying great job spielberg, great awesome movie which is based on a true story and lead actor "Leonardo Dicaprio" which played an amazing job as well as "Tom Hanks" i enjoyed this movie all the way to the end. The score by John Williams is again an amazing piece of work, i rated this movie a big 8....good job
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
No Excitement!
Now lets start off by saying i had this playing in my video store and had no way in any point catch my eye of excitement, again my rating is a 5 for no excitement and good makeup artists.
House on Haunted Hill (1999)
One Of Rayxtreme's Top 10 Horror Movies!
Yes indeed this makes it to my top 10 horror movies of all time i love this movie from start to end and i have no problem watching this movie over and over again, is a matter of fact i watched pieces of it again this morning, great special effects and everything fitted in perfectly. House on Haunted Hill Rocks!