Change Your Image
natwils
Reviews
Things Heard & Seen (2021)
Disappointed
I was really looking forward to this movie. I guess my expectations were too high because I was really disappointed.
Interlaced (2018)
Just horrible
I am speechless. I am without speech. This movie was beyond bad. Please do yourself a favor and ignore the good reviews. They are obviously fake. I felt sorry for the kids in the film. They tried their best but the movie was just plain awful.
Lake Alice (2017)
Do not watch this movie
One of the worst movies I've ever seen. The proper adjective to describe this mess doesn't exist. You've been warned.
A Cry from Within (2014)
Horrible Movie
Do not waste your time watching this ridicules, boring, stupid, awful movie. It stunk!!!!!
Bird Box (2018)
Terrific movie!
My daughter and I loved this movie. Both of us agreed that it was soooooo much better than A Quiet Place. Actually no comparison. This Netflix movie was entertaining from start to finish. Definitely worth your time. You won't be disappointed.
Slumlord (2015)
Where is Baron?
This was not a horror film. It was boring with annoying characters. Yeah the landlord was freaky but as the movie progressed he was just so ridiculous he was funny. The dog was the only character I liked. Keep scrolling through the list of movies.....pass on this one.
The Lazarus Effect (2015)
Boring. Boring. Boring.
The movie started out with an interesting story and likable characters. Then all originality came to a grinding halt. It was just contrived and dull. I would not recommend this movie.
The Hatred (2017)
Don't waste your time!!!!
Not much to say except it was slow and boring and not scary at all.
A Dark Song (2016)
A real snooze-fest
Like Sophia in the movie I kept saying "when is something going to happen?" I would not recommend this film. It definitely had potential with an interesting story and good acting, but there's no getting around the fact that it was BORING.