Change Your Image
koffice-979-41630
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Movies That Made Us (2019)
They show gore scenes but edit out swear words
They show gore scenes but edit out swear words wtf
that just doesn't make any sense.
Must be some American religious censorship thing I guess.
And yeah the narration and cutting, you get used to it but it's better suited for short YouTube videos.
Ultraman (2019)
Generic Iron Man Anime
Generic Iron Man Anime battles, story and stilt cg animation.
It's colorful, but boring and lacks inspiration, don't waste your time.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2017)
After watching the whole anime series
After watching the whole anime series which is dark yet funny, the live action movie with extreme overacting, cheap special effects and props looks very cringe.
I knew the gravity of some scenes but I don't think the movie would have presented the same image.
La Línea: La Sombra del Narco (2020)
Four eps of whining cops
Four eps of whining cops.
Whining how everybody hates them while they're the 'good guys' harassing people over hashish, or breaking into a man's home without a warrant and then acting surprised when the evidence is inadmissible lol
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (2020)
Soccer mom throws away her valium pills and
Soccer mom throws away her valium pills and becomes a superhero lol
It's a social drama disguised as a budget superhero movie.
Over Water (2018)
As a local of Antwerp it could be interesting but...
A drug trafficking crime drama in the harbor town sounds great but it quickly turns into a soap with predictable story and characters.
In the second season a politician wants to clean up the harbor of drug trafficking. This seems like a good premise to focus back on the drugs and murder but it mainly introduces new despicable characters to an already terrible soap family drama, where nothing matters and it's all about who does who. Again same conclusion, as a local of Antwerp it's interesting because of the location but don't bother watching this crap if you aren't.
The Last Days of American Crime (2020)
Dark, nihilistic, and violent, best worst rated movie I've seen in a while? lmao
Dark, nihilistic, and violent, best worst rated movie I've seen in a while? lmao