Change Your Image
chriswwf
Reviews
Kamen raidâ Kûga (2000)
Henshin!
This is the first Kamen Rider I've watched! enjoyed series from beginning to end with the exception of the final battle. It could have been done so much better! Overall I did enjoy the series!!
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
Another one of those.
The sequel isn't as good as the original! Worst part is the end. Wouldnt bother buying this one!
Arrow (2012)
Started out amazing but went downhill by end of season 7
We went from vigilante awesomeness to downgrading Oliver Queen and team to being a wussy sided hero of the scpd. The writing staff has really disappointed!!
Arrow: Emerald Archer (2019)
Not too bad of an episode
Still waiting for the Vigilante to come back we all know as Oliver Queen. To soft right now and needs to put the mask back on but did enjoy this episode.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Great Series, horrible Season Finale Ending!
Great series, worth wathing. horrible ending to season one. defeated the whole purpose she was fighting for in the first place. hope it gets better in season 2.
Incredibles 2 (2018)
As funny as the first one!
Non-stop laughs and humor! Fun for the whole family!