Change Your Image
ol-boehm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
I Am Mortal (2021)
I am immortal
Ye that sucks so I want to experience how to die
thats the plot I understood until I turned off the video
thats just silly at this point
dont care how the movie ended.
Not Another Teen Movie (2001)
I had a blast easy 10/10
Oh buy this is all I want to laugh hard all the time
thanks for this hidden jewel spoof movie.
A spoof movie should make you laugh and this one delivers minute after minute.
Invasion (2021)
Super slowmotion story
Update after 7 episoses I still waiting for the alien invasion
dont care whats going on
still ff every episode to avoid falling in sleep
I guess clifhanger for real invasion will be end of S01
Now after three episodes I still have no clue whats going on
I feel its kinda waste of time.
The story arc of the 5 people makes no sense at all.
On this speed I expect the real story to start in season 2
so maybe its best to skip season one and start direct in season 2.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Starshop Trooper with a splash of The Thing on budget
Omfg was this bad.
So the future jumps back to recriut soldiers but they take only people who are old and untrained and basically unabled to fight,
Dumb reason for this is they must already died in the future to avoid paradoxon or whatever but we learned that only 500k people survived (from 6bn) so almost everbody is already dead and they could take the beast soldiers the world has to offer in 2021.
Weapons 2051 are basically the same we have seen in vietnam war , guns , guns , gun
at least all 20 bullits clips have cheats for unlimited shots
enemy are just hungry bugs which can die frim bullets but wiped out all the world like nothing
in the end the toss the frozen alien ship from The Thing
well just toal waste of everything , avoid at all cost even its free when you have Amazon Prime.
Looked like all the money went to cgi effects of the bugs so basiaclly everything else looks like cheap TV B-Movie.
Ragnarok (2020)
as expected typical Netflix its going nowhere
Despite I like the nordic lore this movie fails to deliver in all areas.
Gods vs Giants is nice to work with but all this envirement crap blows my mind.
How the owner of the biggest norwegian firm is going to a public place to fetch water like everybody else is scratching my head.
Now after two seasons its a failure without end.
Occupation: Rainfall (2020)
I am kinda impressed!
For the budget I give 8/10.
Lots of action and good effects almost feels like a major production.
Oxygène (2021)
Movie with zero budget
Acually its a 4qm3 room with one actor which dont move alle the movie.
Story is a mess
logic is a mess.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Wow I am impressed thats Mortal Combat
Since long long time I havnt seen a movie which I watched from first to last min and enjoyed it
Exact right amount of training fight and gore
This screams for MK II.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Typical Netflix movie
Starts nowhere and goes nowhere.
When watching you usually scratch your head whats going on and what are you watching?
Clooney was a total waste should be replaced with a cheap free actor and spend the saved money on script tripple checking!
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Travel 600 lightyears then run around with plastic swords and shields?
The design of the SOL party as medieval knights dint help either.
Omnipotent necromancer bots who cant even care for children or defend themself from weaponless medieval knights?
So in 10 episodes we see a weired mix of tech and non tech or alien type androids with milk blood.
flying robots who can see nothing when in observer mode nor neutralising threats (who let your enemy always run away so they can attack you next day)
so 10 episodes are over and we have tons of open leads with flying snakes and more stuff
the treatment is 5 seasons but I cant help it will lead nowhere
Tenet (2020)
Even for a SF this is stupid beyond belief
Watched until this inverse ammunition,
After this it was time wo walk out.
Dark (2017)
By far the most complex series ever seen on TV!
I doubt there is a natural person on earth who did understand 100% of this
Prodigy (2017)
The ending is missing
80min you build up tension then you stop the movie wtf
anyway was low budget movie but why not make an ending?
more proof that all 80min movies are crap
Valhalla (2019)
Impressive
Unlike all the Hollywood trash this is the real deal
Watch and enjoy!
The Crossing (2018)
Entertaining but dumb
So lets assume 47 people from the future are landing on your coast and you let them camp more days with bonefire and later put them in a forest camp without security so everybody can move in and out?
This is a mental joke and maybe because of budget is pretty stupid to watch even I like the story
wtf there is not even a fence in the forest for security protection of these 47 people from the "future"
every sane people with iq over 70 would put these 47 people asap into a military base
Vtorzhenie (2020)
NIce effects but
After watching I still have no clue whats going on. Who is bad who is good whats all the story is about.
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
I dont know where its going!
But its pretty clear now itd going downhill fast.
Dont know what to expect anymore of Picard but somewhow I start to dont care anymore!
Project Ithaca (2019)
For a basically one room feature it was pretty good
Lots of thinking and in the end I am still thinking whats behind of all.
I basically enjoyed watchiing it which is pretty rare for me
Undone (2019)
I didnt like the artisic animation style but its an masterpiece
My tip just givin und enjoy the show about timetravel and relationship
Little Monsters (2019)
2 Stars because of Vader vs Zombies
This was outright mostly pretty stupid from frist to last minute.
Too bad it was more stupid then fun to watch
The Mandalorian (2019)
Baby Yoda cant save this crap
This is basically unwatchable total crap
Baby Yoda is somewhat keeping me hooked to see what will come
Technical its 1 star + 1 star for cute Yoda but still unwatchable 1 star
nothing fits the Mandalorian is fighting like a total noob and story is basically not existing or stupid
just watch the 20min Yoda time and you have all seen what is important
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Wow its real that bad as I expected!
If you have seen the trailers you have seen all good stuff of first hour and then the movie is going downhill very fast. Very dumb with plotholes as big as possible. For 2nd part of dark fate better watch 2nd part of T2 which is basially the same just better
story is a joke
cgi is a joke the face morph from Rev9 looks like a cheap optical effect 20 years ago
its basically not better then T2 in terms of sfx
avoid at all cost
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
Typical netflix crap , no start and no end
I hate these netflix movies where nothing is explained and end is complete open.
This time a girl from the future jumps back to kill people she expect to have bad influence in the future so its basically like Terminator but why not kill them with a gun why use a super sf injection which melts your brain fater some time
ok lets assume this makes any sense but why when she hits you with that needed and inject that poison nobody cares until you can remote push a trigger to activate that poison
ok lets assume that makes sense
why when you get that super hightech tool from the future in 1988 nobody cares and it sits 20 years in a paper box on police
ok lets assume that makkes sense
so in the future there is some kind a terror attack with 4k dead people with a car bomb and then everybodys fight everybody with 400k dead people thats about 0% of world population so it makes sense you must jump back to save the future
well its netflix so I accect it makes sense
Preacher (2016)
Preacher is going downhill season after season
Story is going nowhere and in the end you stop caring about the story or the characters
its ending in a stupid mix from very stupid people, vampires , angels , god , blood sex and anything between
Another Life (2019)
This must be a covenant spoof movie!
For me its the only way to save this trainwreck. Problem is maybe that its not funny at all and makes deep brain pain just to watch.
I am surprised netflix released that crap sometimes something is that bad that you shelf it for later generations and this on is an example of it.