Change Your Image
orriss
Reviews
The Covenant (2023)
Really good film sadly spoilt at the end!
I know it's Hollywood, I know all the ott that comes with that but up until the last 20mins this film was on a 10. Then the ridiculous 50 Taliban against 3 men gun fight comes out the bag . It got worse & worse...... Ahmed & John & lorry driver shoot loads of them, while also running away from them with their backs & bodies completely exposed, surprise surprise, not 1 bullet hits the hero's. Why not just have 1 vehicle of Taliban chasing them & making it realistic. A really good film spoiled because the end was just simply unbelievable........ I can overlook the perfect timing of the rescuers arriving bang on empty bullets. But all the rest was just plain ridiculous & impossible.
The Power of the Dog (2021)
The power to send you to utter boredom
What a pile of plop, utterly boring, the film just does not start! Total waste of talent and resources. How the heck anyone involved can sit and honestly be positive About this pile of plop is beyond me.. DO NOT WASTE YOUR TIME!
The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017)
An absolute pile of excrement that all involved in should be ashamed of.
This is one serious pile of crap, it started off well but then the they shoot a thousand times & miss then the star shoots once & kills. I'm really disappointed to see some well regarded actors in excrement like this. Shame on them. I respect them no more.
Joe & Caspar Hit the Road USA (2016)
Toff Trash Tv
To sum up some Richio toffs have been given some money by their parents to travel around and make TV shows and then we are unfortunately sold this trash to watch.
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011)
It started off good.
It started off good but then it just became ridiculously silly & unbelievable. Spoilt What could have been a good film.
Joker (2019)
Utter pointless drivel
Do not waste a penny on this utter pile of plop, seriously it is one of the worst films I have seen for a long long time!
Joker (2019)
Utter pointless drivel
Do not waste a penny on this utter pile of plop, seriously it is one of the worst films I have seen for a long long time!
Lockout (2012)
Unbelievably poor
One time you open the door with a crowbar the next time he uses his hands are use guns pump action shot guns and Mrs 50 years in the future!
Really disappointed that guy Pearce load himself to this kind of trash
How to Talk to Girls at Parties (2017)
Waste of an evening.
Two words, utter crap! The title has no relevance to the film at all!