Change Your Image
grzhorse
Reviews
Alexander (2004)
ashame......................
Thats and awful film to watch.First of all its a fantasize film produced in the mind of Oliver Stone nothing in the film is based on true story.
The Greater military ever born Alexander the great was not homosexual.Where Mr.Stone found that Alexander was homosexual? Who is oliver stone to turn around the history and all things around the history of Alexander,thats ashame for Greeks that someone though such things about a leader of some nation.
Imagine a national hero from the US that his real life is written down in books and suddenly a producer does a film about his life and show us that he is homosexual imagine what will happen.
So Mr.Oliver Stone you should apologize to the Greek people for your actions against the national hero of Greece
Troy (2004)
A good Film but.....
I am i great fan for epic adventure movies and TROY was something that i was expecting to see.The film was good and happy watching it but it has lot of great mistakes.First of all the real Iliad story was not what we watched.Helen did not went to Troy because she wanted it,Paris had steal Helen with the help of the Godess of beauty Aphrodite.The war went nearly 10 years in the movie it seem that the war was going for a week or a month.The director didnt give a clue to people that Achilles had only one weakness and that was his back heels,only if someone hit him there he could die.The wooden horse was made after Achilles had died not before. There are some others parts that it wasnt at original story Iliad but lastly the movie it was fun.
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life (2003)
Much better than first part
I found this sequel much better than the first.The first part was dissapointing for me because there was no adventure as it should be for a lara croft movie.At this sequel there was more adventure and more fun to watch.I hope that if Jolie does another part of lara croft
it must be full of action.
The Hitman (1991)
One of the best chuck norris movies
I am a big fan of chuck norris and i find this movie very interesting. I liked a lot the plot and also the suspense that was in the film. I think this kind of movies fit well for Chuck.
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Not what i waited for....
I waited this film many year and the conclusion did not reach for my standarts.The first 2 films were great with moments of suspence and terror, this film had many funny moments that shouldnt be in this film. I waited for more fighting scene with terminatrix and more suspence than humour. I was very dissapointed about this film, i gave 7.0/10 to this film only because it is terminator movie and not by the actually film.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
The greatest epic fantasy movie ever
Since i was a child i was dreaming about a movie with all elements that exist on this movie. I was so happy when i saw this film and i hope many producers will continue filming this kind of films.