Change Your Image
Aiki40
Reviews
The Trip to Italy (2014)
just awful
What we have here? Italy ..of course and two idiots. They talking about nothing all the time, they pretending to be somebody else. They don't remarks nothing around them. Just put these two idiots in pub - same effect. Italy no needed. If somebody go to Italy with family, enjoy holidays, probably make some home-made film. And this film will be better then this movie. Big chance anyway. Two British barbarian in the middle in Italy, feeding their ego. I always was thinking that Steve Coogan should be banned from acting. Try find some other job. This movie should be your last. and no more please. Somebody need a lot of patience, good will to watch this crap. No funny, no action, no plan, story, scenario.. don't waste time for this crap.
Friends with Benefits (2011)
this is not a romcom
Is not.. and maybe is good. Justin Timberlake is like a piece of wood.. and wood express emotions very hardly. Is not.. because "sex is like tennis" so.. its predictable from begging to end. Is not comedy to.. I try very hard to find any funny moments.. was hopeless. OK.. its maybe any interesting story here?.. Which mean.. you can watch this movie and you don't know what happen next? Sorry.. no! Wooden hero meets beautiful girl, go to bed, split up, hero talk with Yoda, they meet again.. end of story. Familiar? To much familiar for me. A few weeks ago I saw "No Strings Attached".. there Natalie Portman can lift and rescue this movie.. (another wooden hero BTW - Ashton Kutsher). Big Mila Kunis eyes can't help here. Its a pity. so.. what you get? you can remember something when you get out from cinema? Not too much I think... nothing maybe.. You forgot this movie before you arrive home. My prediction for Golden Raspberries this year: - worst scenario - worst couple - worst male performer - worst director
Women in Trouble (2009)
Very good!
Very good comedy, really. No stars (except Josh Brolin) I mean no Sex& City or Desperate housewife's stars.. and good. That's works! It's funny. Really I enjoy. I don't want to write about storyline.. but if you have some time and desire watch something not to heavy, but smart and funny - it's for your mood. I watch this movie when I working.. after 5 min. I stop working and start watch more careful. It' s second thing after "Ten Inch Hero" which is great. No special effect, great dialogue, no shooting, no big budget. You can compare to "Sex, lies and videotapes" - same class. My recommendation.. I like movies like this one.
Superman Returns (2006)
what'a a crap!
OK, I watch this.. what a crap! How long yet Hollywood would be making movies based on comics? However, this is doest matter, because sometimes this kind movies maybe good.
Anyway.. were we go, next movie where only one country in this world is USA. Of, course this is very easy for S-man, because, flood in Banglasesh, hunger disaster in Africa, and other terrible things don't make him nervous. He has a simple life. One city where sometimes somebody try to steal something.
Film is really boring. Lois Lane is angry, because Clark don't say good bay last time. Is any more stupid reason? Probably not..
Lex try again to rich for absolute power over the world. Hmm.. that's pity - Oscar winner actor Kevin Spacey - play in this crap.
How long I find in cinema such boring movies, with crap scenario, good actors and make i most then half in computer? Terrible news.. Superman sequel coming in 2009! Time to die!
Million Dollar Baby (2004)
Best Eastwood movies
I think so.. maybe "Unforgiven" too, but.. exactly I don't know what to say after this movie.
Very, very human movies, absolutely masterpieces. I'm very tired movies form latest years. Matrix 2,3, Lord of the Rings, 2,3, Harry Potter and something, etc. Enough! They are like fast food form MacDonald. This movie is like dinner in good restaurant. You can seat, eat and don't want to go out. I feel much better by myself after this movie. In fast movie Hollywood Clint Eastwood is one person with heart, vision, compassion.
It's great. Clint.. All the best! I waiting for your next movie.